Greenlee 560XL Fiber Optic Power Meter

SKU:

560XL

Our Price: $714.45
Condition: New
In Stock
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Qty:
  • Details
  • Reviews
Do not confuse the small size of the 560XL with its ability to provide powerful results. The optical power meter is the perfect tool for installation and testing of fiber optic cabling. The 560XL can be used to measure optical power or used in conjunction with a LED or Laser source to perform insertion loss testing on multimode and singlemode fiber optic cabling. The 560XL measures optical power at 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. It can store reference levels for faster, more efficient testing. The 560XL uses Snap On Connector interface (SOC) to connect FC, SC and ST connectors.

  Product Features:
- Easy to Use - Three Buttons Control all Functions
- Loss Measurements in (dB) Power Measurements in (dBm)
- 0.01dB Measurement Resolution
- Multi-Wavelength Storage - Stores and Recalls reference power levels for faster, more efficient measurements
- Snap on Connector Interface Adapts to FC, SC and ST (connectors not included)
- Long Battery Life - approx. 100 hours continuous operation
- User Selectable Auto Shut-off
- Rugged and Splash-proof


Write a review | No reviews for this product.