AFL Fiber Tester - CSM1-3 Contractor Series Optical Power Meter

Home > Optical Power Meters >

AFL Fiber Tester - CSM1-3 Contractor Series Optical Power Meter

SKU:

CSM1-3

Your Price: $355.30
Condition: New
In Stock
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Qty:
  • Details
  • Reviews
  • Related Items
   
  Contractor Series Light Sources and Power Meters
  Quality tools designed for loss measurements over single-mode and multimode networks. Small palm-sized units are ideal for field use. Sized to carry and built tough to endure the rigours of outside plan work enviroments.

  Rugged palm-sized units backed with an industry leading 5-year warranty
   
  CSM1 Power Meter
- CSM1-4 (Filtered InGaAs) High Power (+26 dB) for CATV or DWDM system applications
- CSM1-3 (InGaAs) for standard single-mode networks
- CSM1-2 (Ge) for mixed LAN/WAN single-mode and multimode neworks
- CSM1-1 (Si) for plastic optical fiber networks
   
  Features:
- Palm-sized rugged, dependable tools
- 5-Year Product Warranty
- 3-Year Calibration
- Large sunlight readable display
   
  Applications:
- Link loss measurements
- Certify SM & MM links to industry standards
- Continuity check and fiber identification prior to fusion splicing

Write a review | No reviews for this product.

Other items you may be interested in:
AFL 8800-00-0201 D4 screw-on adapter cap

AFL 8800-00-0201 D4 screw-on adapter cap

SKU: 8800-00-0201
Our Price: $55.00
In stock products ship same day
AFL 8800-00-0203 SMA screw-on adapter cap

AFL 8800-00-0203 SMA screw-on adapter cap

SKU: 8800-00-0203
Our Price: $55.00
In stock products ship same day
AFL 8800-00-0204 Biconic screw-on adapter cap

AFL 8800-00-0204 Biconic screw-on adapter cap

SKU: 8800-00-0204
Our Price: $55.00
In stock products ship same day
AFL 8800-00-0205 FDDI screw-on adapter cap

AFL 8800-00-0205 FDDI screw-on adapter cap

SKU: 8800-00-0205
Our Price: $395.00
In stock products ship same day
AFL 8800-00-0210 ESCON screw-on adapter cap

AFL 8800-00-0210 ESCON screw-on adapter cap

SKU: 8800-00-0210
Our Price: $299.00
In stock products ship same day
AFL 8800-00-0211 DIN 47256 screw-on adapter cap

AFL 8800-00-0211 DIN 47256 screw-on adapter cap

SKU: 8800-00-0211
Our Price: $75.00
In stock products ship same day
AFL 8800-00-0219 OptiTap 2.5mm screw-on adapter cap

AFL 8800-00-0219 OptiTap 2.5mm screw-on adapter cap

SKU: 8800-00-0219
Our Price: $55.00
In stock products ship same day

AFL 8800-00-0221 E-2000 screw-on adapter cap

SKU: 8800-00-0221
Our Price: $205.00
In stock products ship same day
AFL 8800-00-0223 1000nm bare fiber (plastic) adapter cap

AFL 8800-00-0223 1000nm bare fiber (plastic) adapter cap

SKU: 8800-00-0223
Our Price: $55.00
In stock products ship same day
AFL 8800-00-0226 MU simplex screw-on adapter cap

AFL 8800-00-0226 MU simplex screw-on adapter cap

SKU: 8800-00-0226
Our Price: $115.00
In stock products ship same day
AFL 8800-00-0230 MT-RJ (A side only) screw-on adapter cap

AFL 8800-00-0230 MT-RJ (A side only) screw-on adapter cap

SKU: 8800-00-0230
Our Price: $115.00
In stock products ship same day
AFL 8800-00-0231 MT-RJ (A or B side) screw-on adapter cap

AFL 8800-00-0231 MT-RJ (A or B side) screw-on adapter cap

SKU: 8800-00-0231
Our Price: $120.00
In stock products ship same day
Noyes 8800-00-0200 FC Adapter Cap

AFL - Noyes 8800-00-0200 FC Adapter Cap

SKU: 8800-00-0200
Our Price: $55.00
In stock products ship same day
Noyes 8800-00-0202 ST Adapter Cap

AFL - Noyes 8800-00-0202 ST Adapter Cap

SKU: 8800-00-0202
Our Price: $55.00
In stock products ship same day
Noyes 8800-00-0209 SC Adapter Cap

AFL - Noyes 8800-00-0209 SC Adapter Cap

SKU: 8800-00-0209
Our Price: $55.00
In stock products ship same day
Noyes 8800-00-0214 2.5mm universal

AFL - Noyes 8800-00-0214 2.5mm universal

SKU: 8800-00-0214
Our Price: $55.00
In stock products ship same day
Noyes 8800-00-0224 1.25mm universal

AFL - Noyes 8800-00-0224 1.25mm universal

SKU: 8800-00-0224
Our Price: $55.00
In stock products ship same day
Noyes 8800-00-0225 LC Simplex Duplex adapter

AFL - Noyes 8800-00-0225 LC Simplex Duplex adapter

SKU: 8800-00-0225
Our Price: $110.00
In stock products ship same day
For More on The AFL Products click Here