Panduit FAP6WEIDSC SC FAP loaded with six SC duplex multimode fiber optic adapters (Electric Ivory) with phosphor bronze split sleeves.

Home > Panduit Fiber Enclosures >

Panduit FAP6WEIDSC SC FAP loaded with six SC duplex multimode fiber optic adapters (Electric Ivory) with phosphor bronze split sleeves.

SKU:

FAP6WEIDSC

Your Price: $67.15
Condition: New
In Stock
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Qty:
View Cart
in stock
  • Details
  • Reviews
- Loaded with TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3 compliant adapters
- Exceed TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements
- Snap quickly into the front of all Opticom components
- Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements; zirconia ceramic split sleeves are recommended for OM3/OM4 multimode and OS1/OS2 singlemode applications
- Q.C. number and split sleeve material laser marked on every adapter assures 100% traceability and quick and easy identification of split sleeve material

Write a review | No reviews for this product.
For More on Panduit Products click Here