"Siemon FC1M-SC-5MM-B01 SC Simplex connector, 50/125nm multimode, 900nm buffered fiber, black boot (LightSystem)"

Home > Siemon Fiber Optic Connectors >

Siemon FC1M-SC-5MM-B01 SC Simplex connector, 50/125nm multimode, 900nm buffered fiber, black boot (LightSystem)

SKU:

FC1M-SC-5MM-B01

Your Price: $13.75
Condition: New
In Stock
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Qty:
View Cart
in stock
  • Details
  • Reviews
Combined with the patent-pending XLR8 activation tool, Siemon's new pre-polished XLR8 mechanical splice connectors can be deployed with unsurpassed termination speed and quality. Available in both LC and SC configurations, these connectors support both the multimode and singlemode version of Siemon's 10 GB's XGLO and Gigabit-ready LightSystem solutions.

  Product Features:
- Fewer Termination Steps - XLR8 SC connectors ship factory-assembled, eliminating time-consuming field assembly of inner and outer connector bodies.
- Enhanced Splice Integrity - XLR8 connector termination process combines splicing and crimping in a single step, eliminating connector handling that can impact splice integrity.
- Robust Polish Protection - Entire connector termination process is completed with dust-cap in place, protecting the critical end face polish from contamination.
- High Quality Performance - Exceeds TIA standards for optical performance and fiber retention strength.

Write a review | No reviews for this product.
For More on The Siemon Company Products click Here