"Siemon FCP3-DWR-4 High-density FCP3 Fiber Enclosure, BLK"

Home > datacomtools Products >

Siemon FCP3-DWR-4 High-density FCP3 Fiber Enclosure, BLK

SKU:

FCP3-DWR-4

Our Price: $198.00
Condition: New
In Stock
*This item does not qualify for free freight
Qty:
  • Details
  • Reviews
  • Related Items
Economically connect, protect and manage up to 96 LC fiber ports within 1 rack mount space. Designed to integrate with high-density FCP3 fiber plug and play modules.

- High Density - Supports up to 96 fibers in just 1 rack-mount space
- Enhanced Accessibility - Fiber drawer slides to the front and rear for maximum access to fiber connections
- Bend Radius Management - Recessed modules provide a high-capacity jumper management zone that helps maintain proper fiber bend radius

Siemon LC to MTP FCP3 Plug and Play modules are designed for simple, snap-in deployment within the high density FCP3 fiber connect panel. Providing 24 LC ports per module, these factory terminated and tested modules are available in OM3 and OM4 multimode and singlemode configurations.

Write a review | No reviews for this product.

Other items you may be interested in:
Siemon FCP3-RACK 6-72-port fiber connect panel with fixed tray

Siemon FCP3-RACK 6-72-port fiber connect panel with fixed tray

SKU: FCP3-RACK
Our Price: $72.65
In stock products ship same day
Siemon RIC-F-BLNK-01 Blank adapter plate

Siemon RIC-F-BLNK-01 Blank adapter plate

SKU: RIC-F-BLNK-01
Our Price: $2.80
In stock products ship same day
Siemon RIC-F-FC6-01 6 FC adapters (6 fibers)

Siemon RIC-F-FC6-01 6 FC adapters (6 fibers)

SKU: RIC-F-FC6-01
Our Price: $71.75
In stock products ship same day
"Siemon RIC-F-LC12-01 6 duplex LC adapters (12 fibers), beige adapters"

Siemon RIC-F-LC12-01 6 duplex LC adapters (12 fibers), beige adapters

SKU: RIC-F-LC12-01
Our Price: $65.90
In stock products ship same day
Siemon RIC-F-LC16-01 4 quad LC adapters (16 fibers) beige adapters

Siemon RIC-F-LC16-01 4 quad LC adapters (16 fibers) beige adapters

SKU: RIC-F-LC16-01
Our Price: $95.30
In stock products ship same day
"Siemon RIC-F-LC24-01C 6 quad LC adapters (24 fibers), beige adapters"

Siemon RIC-F-LC24-01C 6 quad LC adapters (24 fibers), beige adapters

SKU: RIC-F-LC24-01C
Our Price: $175.00
In stock products ship same day
"Siemon RIC-F-LCU16-01C 4 quad LC adapters (16 fibers), blue adapters"

Siemon RIC-F-LCU16-01C 4 quad LC adapters (16 fibers), blue adapters

SKU: RIC-F-LCU16-01C
Our Price: $114.15
In stock products ship same day
"Siemon RIC-F-LCU24-01C 6 quad LC adapters (24 fibers), blue adapters"

Siemon RIC-F-LCU24-01C 6 quad LC adapters (24 fibers), blue adapters

SKU: RIC-F-LCU24-01C
Our Price: $158.40
In stock products ship same day
Siemon RIC-F-SA12-01 6 duplex ST adapters (12 fibers)

Siemon RIC-F-SA12-01 6 duplex ST adapters (12 fibers)

SKU: RIC-F-SA12-01
Our Price: $55.60
In stock products ship same day
Siemon RIC-F-SA6-01 3 duplex ST adapters (6 fibers)

Siemon RIC-F-SA6-01 3 duplex ST adapters (6 fibers)

SKU: RIC-F-SA6-01
Our Price: $27.05
In stock products ship same day
Siemon RIC-F-SA8-01 4 duplex ST adapters (8 fibers)

Siemon RIC-F-SA8-01 4 duplex ST adapters (8 fibers)

SKU: RIC-F-SA8-01
Our Price: $34.65
In stock products ship same day
Siemon RIC-F-SC12-01 6 Duplex SC adapters (12 fibers)

Siemon RIC-F-SC12-01 6 Duplex SC adapters (12 fibers)

SKU: RIC-F-SC12-01
Our Price: $73.30
In stock products ship same day
Siemon RIC-F-SC6-01 3 duplex SC adapters (6 fibers)

Siemon RIC-F-SC6-01 3 duplex SC adapters (6 fibers)

SKU: RIC-F-SC6-01
Our Price: $35.00
In stock products ship same day
Siemon RIC-F-SC8-01 4 duplex SC adapters (8 fibers)

Siemon RIC-F-SC8-01 4 duplex SC adapters (8 fibers)

SKU: RIC-F-SC8-01
Our Price: $49.85
In stock products ship same day
"Siemon RIC3-24-01 24-96-port rack mount interconnect center, 2 RMS"

Siemon RIC3-24-01 24-96-port rack mount interconnect center, 2 RMS

SKU: RIC3-24-01
Our Price: $245.00
In stock products ship same day
"Siemon RIC3-36-01 36-144-port rack mount interconnect center, 2 RMS"

Siemon RIC3-36-01 36-144-port rack mount interconnect center, 2 RMS

SKU: RIC3-36-01
Our Price: $260.00
In stock products ship same day
"Siemon RIC3-48-01 48-192-port rack mount interconnect center, 3 RMS"

Siemon RIC3-48-01 48-192-port rack mount interconnect center, 3 RMS

SKU: RIC3-48-01
Our Price: $275.00
In stock products ship same day

Siemon RIC3-72-01 72-288-port rack mount interconnect center, 4 RMS

SKU: RIC3-72-01
Our Price: $290.00
In stock products ship same day
For More on The Siemon Company Products click Here