Optical Wavelength Laboratories FO-4B Fiber OWL 4 BOLT Power Meters

Home > datacomtools Products >

Optical Wavelength Laboratories FO-4B Fiber OWL 4 BOLT Power Meters

SKU:

FO-4B

Your Price: $840.00
Condition: New
In Stock
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Qty:
  • Details
  • Reviews
InGaAs photo detector with universal 2.5mm adapter port (for ST, SC, FC, and others) and a 1.25mm adapter port (for LC, MU, and other SFF connectors)

Integrated light source for optical measurement of fiber links (1310nm; ST connector only)

Multimode and singlemode ready

High-Power version available

Large backlit 3 x 1.75" graphic LCD display shows measurement units of dBm, dB, milliwatts, and microwatts Long battery life - up to 100 hours on one 9-volt battery Data storage for up to 1000 data points including run labels, fiber type, and link information including link name, date, reference power values, fiber length, and number of splices and interconnects

Built-in loss wizard for calculation of maximum allowable loss values

USB interface for continuous data logging, report printing, or data downloading

FREE OWL Reporter software for printing formatted fiber certification reports

Absolute or relative mode shows instant pass/fail results Selectively view, delete or resample data points

Fiber OWL 4 BOLT Power Meters
Measurement range +5 to -70 dBm
Absolute accuracy 0.15dB
NIST traceable calibrated wavelengths 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
additional Wavelengths 980nm, 1490nm, 1625nm
Resolution 0.01dB
Precision 0.10dB
Dimensions 6.48 x 3.48 x 1.1in

Write a review | No reviews for this product.