AFL FTK1-01-0902PR FTK Pro Installer Kit (without M200)

Home > datacomtools Products >

AFL FTK1-01-0902PR FTK Pro Installer Kit (without M200)

SKU:

FTK1-01-0902PR

Your Price: $6,905.00
Condition: New
In Stock
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Qty:
  • Details
  • Reviews
The NOYES FTK Pro Installer Kit from AFL provides a wide selection of fiber optic testing, cleaning, and inspection equipment to enable technicians to install and maintain fiber optic networks. Available with multimode and single-mode test equipment, the kit also includes a broad array of cleaning and inspection equipment in a convenient tough injection-molded ABS carrying case. The Pro Installer Kit is ideal for TIA Tier 1 and Tier 2 testing of premises (building and campus) networks or certification and troubleshooting of FTTx PON networks.

  Features
- Clean, inspect, and test fiber optic networks
- Multimode and single-mode fiber ready
- Verify integrity of installed fiber networks
- Software to present network owners with written proof of a quality installation
- Convenient rugged hard carry case
   
  Applications
- Tier 1 and Tier 2 testing of premise networks
- FTTx PON certification and troubleshooting
- Fast fault location
- Splice verification
- Network documentation


  Kit Includes
- M200 (FTK1-01-0900PR only)  
- Quad OTDR, 850/1300 nm MM, 1310/1550 nm SM
- OPM5-2D  
- Optical Power Meter (Wave ID, Set Reference, Data Storage)
- OLS4  
- Optical Light Source (LED and Laser)
- OFS300-200  
- Optical Fiber Scope (200x)
- Fiber Rings  
- FR1-L5-150-SC-ST (50/125 Laser Optimized)
- FR1-L5-150-SC-LC (50/125 Laser Optimized)
- FR1-L5-150-ST-LC (50/125 Laser Optimized)
- FR1-M6-150-SC-ST (62.5/125)
- FR1-M6-150-SC-LC (62.5/125)
- FR1-M6-150-ST-LC (62.5/125)
- FR1-SM-150-SC-ST (SM)
- FR1-SM-150-SC-LC (SM)
- FR1-SM-150-ST-LC (SM)
- Adapters
 
- SC, ST, LC for the OTDR/OLS ports (2 each)
- SC, ST, LC for the OPM Unit
- 2.5mm & 1.25mm Universal for OFS & for VFL on OTDR
- Jumpers, 2 meters in length (2 each)
 
- SC-ST (50/125 Laser Optimized)
- SC-LC (50/125 Laser Optimized)
- SC-ST (62.5/125)
- SC-LC (62.5/125)
- SC-ST (SM)
- SC-LC (SM)
- Bulkheads (mating adapters)
 
- SC/SC, ST/ST, LC/LC
- Cleaning Supplies

 
- FiberWipes™ Mini-tub
- Cletop -SB with white tape
- Cletop replacement tape (white)
- FCC2 Fiber Connector Cleaner
- Connector Cleaning Tips (for cleaning in sockets):
- 2.5 mm and 1.25 mm
- One-Click Cleaner SC/ST/FC
- One-Click Cleaner LC/MU
- Miscellaneous Accessories
 
- (2) Mandrels: 62.5mm, 3mm jacket & 50mm, 3mm jacket
- Stylus pen for the M200 touch screen
- USB thumb drive, 1G
- Plastic parts boxes to hold adapters (Qty 3)
- Case to hold up to 12 jumpers (2 – 5 meters in length)
- Report Software  
- Windows® compatible software and user guide


Write a review | No reviews for this product.
For More on The AFL Products click Here