Extech LE220ST 850nm & 1300nm LED source with ST input

Home > datacomtools Products >

Extech LE220ST 850nm & 1300nm LED source with ST input

SKU:

LE220ST

Your Price: $405.99
Condition: New
In Stock
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Qty:
  • Details
  • Reviews
  Product Features:
- Stable temperature compensated LED 850nm and/or 1300nm light sources supply -20dBm optical power into multimode fiber
- Single Battery provides over 40 hours of Operation
- Provide 40dB measurement range when used with Fiber Owl or Micro Owl
- Rugged, Splash Proof Case
- Single Switch Operation
- Combination Source On/Low Battery Indicator
- Typical One Hour Drift of only 0.05dBm
- Includes 9V Battery and Case with Belt Clip
  

Write a review | No reviews for this product.