X-SC/MTRJ 5M Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

Be the first to write a reviewSC/MTRJ 5MPrice $18.98
  • Details
  • Reviews
With MTRJ to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ connector features an easy-to-use latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. With its small footprint design, the MTRJ connector can increase the port density. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.

X close