TomCat Type-25e FTTx Handheld Fusion Splicer

Sumitomo TYPE-25EU-KIT-1 Single Camera TomCat Handheld Fusion Splicer Kit

Sumitomo TYPE-25EU-KIT-1 Single Camera TomCat Handheld Fusion Splicer Kit

 
SKU: TYPE-25EU-KIT-1
Our Price: $4,890.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
 
 
  • Details
  • Reviews
  • Related Items

The new Type-25e TomCats incorporate all the features, functions and proven reliability of the Type025 family - the industry's most popular handheld splicers for FTTx, precise, and restoration applications - but with numerous enhancements. The new TomCats feature improved optical technology utilizing your choice of an economical one camera system or an industry standard dual camera splice loss estimation system. The improved optical technology, combined with a quicker splice protection sleeve heater, allows the unit to deliver a typical splice time in less that 11 seconds for SMF or MMF.

These next generation TomCats continue with Sumitomo's mission of customer focused engineering by reducing the customer's overall cost of ownership. The units feature an internal battery charger and AC adapter to reduce equipment cost. They also utilize electrodes common with both the Type-39 and Type-66 to reduce customer's inventory cost as well as ordering frustrations. Improved battery technology allows the technician to perform 60 splices on a single battery charge. Included in the "full-featured" distinction of the TomCat splicers are adjustable from-to-back monitors that allow the user to observe the fiber during the splicing process.

The units are also compatible with Sumitomo's new Lynx - CustomFitTM Splice-on Connector, which makes index matching gel, hand polishing, epoxies and splice trays obsolete. The Type-25e family features an improved fiber holder system to increase splice repeatability while making the units effortless to learn and operate.

- Dual Camera Splice Loss Estimation
- Economically Priced Single Camera Unit
- 60 Splice & Heater Shrinks per Battery Charge
- Multiple Language Options Including Spanish
- User-Friendly Menu Selection System
- Unified Holders for Type-25e/Type-66
- Unified Electrodes for Type-25e/Type-66/Type-39
- Built-in Batter Charger
- AC Adapter Incorporated within Unit
- Lynx - CustomFit Splice-On Connector Compatible
- Automatic Arc Test Function

  All Type-25 Kits Contain:
- Fusion Splicer
- Spare Electrodes
- Battery and Charging Cable
- Power Cord
- V-Groove Brush
- Operation Manual
- 250μm and 900μm Fiber Holders
- 4 Count Ribbon Holders included with 25eM
- Jacket Remover
- Hard Carrying Case

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.

Other items you may be interested in:
"Sumitomo LYNX-SCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX-SCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX-SCUPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $134.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On connector, FCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On connector, FCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCAPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $158.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-on Connector, FCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-on Connector, FCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCAPCSM-250900
Our Price: $139.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCAPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $158.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCAPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $139.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 250um, & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 250um, & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM5-250900
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM5-3.0
Our Price: $145.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM510G-2.0
Our Price: $145.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM510G-250900
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM510G-3.0
Our Price: $145.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM510G-900LT
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM6-2.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM6-250900
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM6-3.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM6-900LT
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCMS-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCMS-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCMS-2.0
Our Price: $145.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCMS-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCMS-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCMS-900LT
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCUPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $140.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCUPCSM-250900
Our Price: $127.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCUPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $140.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCUPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $127.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCAPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $150.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCAPCSM-250900
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCAPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $150.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCAPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM5-2.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 250um & 900um"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 250um & 900um

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM5-250900
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM5-3.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM510G-2.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM510G-250900
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM510G-3.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM510G-900LT
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM6-2.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 250um, & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 250um, & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM6-250900
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM6-3.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM6-900LT
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCMS-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCMS-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCMS-900LT
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCUPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $135.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCUPCSM-250900
Our Price: $120.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCUPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $135.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCUPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $120.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCS-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCS-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCS-250900
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $142.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-250FT8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 250um w/8"" Furcation Tubing (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-250FT8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 250um w/8" Furcation Tubing (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCSM-250FT8
Our Price: $122.50
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $142.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-4.8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 4.8mm (Mechanical Crimp) (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-4.8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 4.8mm (Mechanical Crimp) (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCSM-4.8
Our Price: $145.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $122.50
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM5-2.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 250um &900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 250um &900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM5-250900
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM5-3.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM5-900LT
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um  10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM510G-2.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM510G-250900
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM510G-3.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM510G-900LT
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM6-2.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM6-250900
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM6-3.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM6-900LT
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCUPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $134.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250900
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250FT8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 250um w/8"" Furcation Tubing (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250FT8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 250um w/8" Furcation Tubing (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250FT8
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-4.8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 4.8mm (mechanical crimp) (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-4.8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 4.8mm (mechanical crimp) (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCUPCSM-4.8
Our Price: $139.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCUPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-0 Tube Slitter

Sumitomo TS-0 Tube Slitter

SKU: TS-0
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-1 Tube slitter

Sumitomo TS-1 Tube slitter

SKU: TS-1
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-1.5 Tube Slitter

Sumitomo TS-1.5 Tube Slitter

SKU: TS-1.5
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-2 Tube Slitter

Sumitomo TS-2 Tube Slitter

SKU: TS-2
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-2.5 Tube slitter

Sumitomo TS-2.5 Tube slitter

SKU: TS-2.5
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-3 Tube slitter

Sumitomo TS-3 Tube slitter

SKU: TS-3
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-4 Tube slitter

Sumitomo TS-4 Tube slitter

SKU: TS-4
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-5 Tube Slitter

Sumitomo TS-5 Tube Slitter

SKU: TS-5
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-6 Tube slitter

Sumitomo TS-6 Tube slitter

SKU: TS-6
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo PS-DCAC AC/DC Inverter

Sumitomo PS-DCAC AC/DC Inverter

SKU: PS-DCAC
Our Price: $115.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo PS-M2 Power Supply for Type 39 fusion splicer.

Sumitomo PS-M2 Power Supply for Type 39 fusion splicer.

SKU: PS-M2
Our Price: $950.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FPS-1 Splice Protection Sleeves

Sumitomo FPS-1 Splice Protection Sleeves

SKU: FPS-1
Our Price: $250.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FPS-40-10P Splices Protection Sleeves

Sumitomo FPS-40-10P Splices Protection Sleeves

SKU: FPS-40-10P
Our Price: $125.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FPS-6-5P Splice protection sleeves

Sumitomo FPS-6-5P Splice protection sleeves

SKU: FPS-6-5P
Our Price: $135.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FPS-61-2.6 Splice Protection Sleeves

Sumitomo FPS-61-2.6 Splice Protection Sleeves

SKU: FPS-61-2.6
Our Price: $100.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo HL-2 Alcohol dispenser bottle with sumitomo logo

Sumitomo HL-2 Alcohol dispenser bottle with sumitomo logo

SKU: HL-2
Our Price: $16.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo JR-22BL Replacement Blade for RJ-22 fiber stripper

Sumitomo JR-22BL Replacement Blade for RJ-22 fiber stripper

SKU: JR-22BL
Our Price: $30.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo JR-25 Jacket Remover for both 250um & 900um fiber stripping

Sumitomo JR-25 Jacket Remover for both 250um & 900um fiber stripping

SKU: JR-25
Our Price: $99.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo JR-25BL Replacement Blade for JR-25 fiber stripper

Sumitomo JR-25BL Replacement Blade for JR-25 fiber stripper

SKU: JR-25BL
Our Price: $48.75
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo JR-5BL Replacement blade for JR-5 fiber stripper

Sumitomo JR-5BL Replacement blade for JR-5 fiber stripper

SKU: JR-5BL
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo JR-6 Heated Jacket Remover typically used for mass fiber stripping

Sumitomo JR-6 Heated Jacket Remover typically used for mass fiber stripping

SKU: JR-6
Our Price: $1,100.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo JR-6BL Replacement blade for JR-6

Sumitomo JR-6BL Replacement blade for JR-6

SKU: JR-6BL
Our Price: $140.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo JR-M03 Jacket Remover for 3mm, 250um & 900um fiber stripping"

Sumitomo JR-M03 Jacket Remover for 3mm, 250um & 900um fiber stripping

SKU: JR-M03
Our Price: $29.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo M-AC/DC-2 Mini AC/DC Power Supply

Sumitomo M-AC/DC-2 Mini AC/DC Power Supply

SKU: M-AC/DC-2
Our Price: $150.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo MA-1 Midspan Access kit for ribbon fiber

Sumitomo MA-1 Midspan Access kit for ribbon fiber

SKU: MA-1
Our Price: $65.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo BTR-3 Buffer (core) tube remover for central tube cables

Sumitomo BTR-3 Buffer (core) tube remover for central tube cables

SKU: BTR-3
Our Price: $50.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo BU-101 Lithium battery for Quantum Fusion Splicers

Sumitomo BU-101 Lithium battery for Quantum Fusion Splicers

SKU: BU-101
Our Price: $650.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo CRC-001 Cable Ring Cutter

Sumitomo CRC-001 Cable Ring Cutter

SKU: CRC-001
Our Price: $65.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo CSC-002 Cable Sheath Cutter

Sumitomo CSC-002 Cable Sheath Cutter

SKU: CSC-002
Our Price: $175.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo CSS-001 Cable Sheath Slitter

Sumitomo CSS-001 Cable Sheath Slitter

SKU: CSS-001
Our Price: $27.50
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo CTSW-1 Lint-Free small cotton swabs box of 2500

Sumitomo CTSW-1 Lint-Free small cotton swabs box of 2500

SKU: CTSW-1
Our Price: $165.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FAC-24 Consumables kit for FTA-2 fiber arrangement/ribbonizing tool

Sumitomo FAC-24 Consumables kit for FTA-2 fiber arrangement/ribbonizing tool

SKU: FAC-24
Our Price: $22.50
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FAC-24-003A Tube of adhesive only

Sumitomo FAC-24-003A Tube of adhesive only

SKU: FAC-24-003A
Our Price: $8.50
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FC-7 Precision handheld Optical Fiber Cleaver

Sumitomo FC-7 Precision handheld Optical Fiber Cleaver

SKU: FC-7
Our Price: $1,150.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FC-7R Precision Fiber Optic Cleaver w/Auto Adjusting Blade

Sumitomo FC-7R Precision Fiber Optic Cleaver w/Auto Adjusting Blade

SKU: FC-7R
Our Price: $1,350.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FC6-ADAPTER Adapter for single fiber cleaving for RC-6 series fiber cleavers

Sumitomo FC6-ADAPTER Adapter for single fiber cleaving for RC-6 series fiber cleavers

SKU: FC6-ADAPTER
Our Price: $50.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FC6-CATCHER Fiber Catcher Attachment for use with FC-6 series fiber cleavers

Sumitomo FC6-CATCHER Fiber Catcher Attachment for use with FC-6 series fiber cleavers

SKU: FC6-CATCHER
Our Price: $250.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FCP-BL Replacement Blade for all FC/FCP fiber cleavers

Sumitomo FCP-BL Replacement Blade for all FC/FCP fiber cleavers

SKU: FCP-BL
Our Price: $155.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FH-900-HH-S 900um Fiber Holder (single end only) for use with Type

Sumitomo FH-900-HH-S 900um Fiber Holder (single end only) for use with Type

SKU: FH-900-HH-S
Our Price: $250.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FHM-12 12-fiber ribbon holders (pair) for use with Type 66 fusion splicer

Sumitomo FHM-12 12-fiber ribbon holders (pair) for use with Type 66 fusion splicer

SKU: FHM-12
Our Price: $500.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FHM-6 6-Fiber ribbon holders (pair) for use with type 66 fusion splicer

Sumitomo FHM-6 6-Fiber ribbon holders (pair) for use with type 66 fusion splicer

SKU: FHM-6
Our Price: $500.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FHM-8 8-fiber ribbon holders (pair) for use with Type 6 fusion splicer

Sumitomo FHM-8 8-fiber ribbon holders (pair) for use with Type 6 fusion splicer

SKU: FHM-8
Our Price: $500.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo T25-ADC-1635 AC Adapter for use with BC-25, PM-25, IF-25"

Sumitomo T25-ADC-1635 AC Adapter for use with BC-25, PM-25, IF-25

SKU: T25-ADC-1635
Our Price: $175.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo BU-HH2 Battery Unit for use with Type 25 & 25E series handheld fusion splicers

Sumitomo BU-HH2 Battery Unit for use with Type 25 & 25E series handheld fusion splicers

SKU: BU-HH2
Our Price: $265.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo ER-9 Replacement electrodes for Type 25/TomCat series handheld fusion splicers

Sumitomo ER-9 Replacement electrodes for Type 25/TomCat series handheld fusion splicers

SKU: ER-9
Our Price: $158.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FH-04-HH 4-fiber Ribbon Holders (pair) for use with Type 25M fusion splicer

Sumitomo FH-04-HH 4-fiber Ribbon Holders (pair) for use with Type 25M fusion splicer

SKU: FH-04-HH
Our Price: $599.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo FH-250-HH 250um Fiber Holders (pair) for use with Type 25U, 25S, or 25M"

Sumitomo FH-250-HH 250um Fiber Holders (pair) for use with Type 25U, 25S, or 25M

SKU: FH-250-HH
Our Price: $599.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo FH-900-HH 900um Fiber Holders (pair) for use with Type 25U, 25S, or 25M"

Sumitomo FH-900-HH 900um Fiber Holders (pair) for use with Type 25U, 25S, or 25M

SKU: FH-900-HH
Our Price: $599.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FHM-4 4-Fiber Ribbon Holders (pair) for use with Type 66 or Type 25EM fusion splicer
Sumitomo FHS-025 250um Fiber holder (pair) for use with Type 66 or Type 25e fusion splicers

Sumitomo FHS-025 250um Fiber holder (pair) for use with Type 66 or Type 25e fusion splicers

SKU: FHS-025
Our Price: $500.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo FHS-09 900nm Fiber Holders for QFS, T39, T66, T46, T25e"

Sumitomo FHS-09 900nm Fiber Holders for QFS, T39, T66, T46, T25e

SKU: FHS-09
Our Price: $500.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo MPF-01 Mini FTTH work platform fur use with Type 25e series fusion splicers

Sumitomo MPF-01 Mini FTTH work platform fur use with Type 25e series fusion splicers

SKU: MPF-01
Our Price: $225.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo PM-HH2 Power meter for use with type 25 series fusion splicers

Sumitomo PM-HH2 Power meter for use with type 25 series fusion splicers

SKU: PM-HH2
Our Price: $995.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo PS-HH2-R AC Interface

Sumitomo PS-HH2-R AC Interface

SKU: PS-HH2-R
Our Price: $525.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TYPE-25EU-KIT-2 Single Camera TomCat Handheld Fusion Splicer Kit

Sumitomo TYPE-25EU-KIT-2 Single Camera TomCat Handheld Fusion Splicer Kit

 
SKU: TYPE-25EU-KIT-2
Our Price: $5,720.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
 
 
  • Details
  • Reviews
  • Related Items

The new Type-25e TomCats incorporate all the features, functions and proven reliability of the Type025 family - the industry's most popular handheld splicers for FTTx, precise, and restoration applications - but with numerous enhancements. The new TomCats feature improved optical technology utilizing your choice of an economical one camera system or an industry standard dual camera splice loss estimation system. The improved optical technology, combined with a quicker splice protection sleeve heater, allows the unit to deliver a typical splice time in less that 11 seconds for SMF or MMF.

These next generation TomCats continue with Sumitomo's mission of customer focused engineering by reducing the customer's overall cost of ownership. The units feature an internal battery charger and AC adapter to reduce equipment cost. They also utilize electrodes common with both the Type-39 and Type-66 to reduce customer's inventory cost as well as ordering frustrations. Improved battery technology allows the technician to perform 60 splices on a single battery charge. Included in the "full-featured" distinction of the TomCat splicers are adjustable from-to-back monitors that allow the user to observe the fiber during the splicing process.

The units are also compatible with Sumitomo's new Lynx - CustomFitTM Splice-on Connector, which makes index matching gel, hand polishing, epoxies and splice trays obsolete. The Type-25e family features an improved fiber holder system to increase splice repeatability while making the units effortless to learn and operate.

- Dual Camera Splice Loss Estimation
- Economically Priced Single Camera Unit
- 60 Splice & Heater Shrinks per Battery Charge
- Multiple Language Options Including Spanish
- User-Friendly Menu Selection System
- Unified Holders for Type-25e/Type-66
- Unified Electrodes for Type-25e/Type-66/Type-39
- Built-in Batter Charger
- AC Adapter Incorporated within Unit
- Lynx - CustomFit Splice-On Connector Compatible
- Automatic Arc Test Function

  All Type-25 Kits Contain:
- Fusion Splicer
- Spare Electrodes
- Battery and Charging Cable
- Power Cord
- V-Groove Brush
- Operation Manual
- 250μm and 900μm Fiber Holders
- 4 Count Ribbon Holders included with 25eM
- Jacket Remover
- Hard Carrying Case

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.

Other items you may be interested in:
"Sumitomo LYNX-SCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX-SCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX-SCUPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $134.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On connector, FCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On connector, FCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCAPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $158.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-on Connector, FCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-on Connector, FCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCAPCSM-250900
Our Price: $139.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCAPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $158.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCAPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $139.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 250um, & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 250um, & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM5-250900
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM5-3.0
Our Price: $145.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM510G-2.0
Our Price: $145.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM510G-250900
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM510G-3.0
Our Price: $145.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM510G-900LT
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM6-2.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM6-250900
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM6-3.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM6-900LT
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCMS-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCMS-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCMS-2.0
Our Price: $145.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCMS-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCMS-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCMS-900LT
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCUPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $140.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCUPCSM-250900
Our Price: $127.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCUPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $140.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCUPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $127.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCAPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $150.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCAPCSM-250900
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCAPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $150.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCAPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM5-2.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 250um & 900um"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 250um & 900um

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM5-250900
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM5-3.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM510G-2.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM510G-250900
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM510G-3.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM510G-900LT
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM6-2.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 250um, & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 250um, & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM6-250900
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM6-3.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM6-900LT
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCMS-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCMS-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCMS-900LT
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCUPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $135.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCUPCSM-250900
Our Price: $120.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCUPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $135.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCUPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $120.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCS-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCS-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCS-250900
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $142.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-250FT8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 250um w/8"" Furcation Tubing (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-250FT8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 250um w/8" Furcation Tubing (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCSM-250FT8
Our Price: $122.50
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $142.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-4.8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 4.8mm (Mechanical Crimp) (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-4.8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 4.8mm (Mechanical Crimp) (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCSM-4.8
Our Price: $145.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $122.50
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM5-2.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 250um &900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 250um &900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM5-250900
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM5-3.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM5-900LT
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um  10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM510G-2.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM510G-250900
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM510G-3.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM510G-900LT
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM6-2.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM6-250900
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM6-3.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM6-900LT
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCUPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $134.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250900
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250FT8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 250um w/8"" Furcation Tubing (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250FT8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 250um w/8" Furcation Tubing (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250FT8
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-4.8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 4.8mm (mechanical crimp) (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-4.8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 4.8mm (mechanical crimp) (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCUPCSM-4.8
Our Price: $139.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCUPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-0 Tube Slitter

Sumitomo TS-0 Tube Slitter

SKU: TS-0
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-1 Tube slitter

Sumitomo TS-1 Tube slitter

SKU: TS-1
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-1.5 Tube Slitter

Sumitomo TS-1.5 Tube Slitter

SKU: TS-1.5
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-2 Tube Slitter

Sumitomo TS-2 Tube Slitter

SKU: TS-2
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-2.5 Tube slitter

Sumitomo TS-2.5 Tube slitter

SKU: TS-2.5
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-3 Tube slitter

Sumitomo TS-3 Tube slitter

SKU: TS-3
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-4 Tube slitter

Sumitomo TS-4 Tube slitter

SKU: TS-4
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-5 Tube Slitter

Sumitomo TS-5 Tube Slitter

SKU: TS-5
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-6 Tube slitter

Sumitomo TS-6 Tube slitter

SKU: TS-6
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo PS-DCAC AC/DC Inverter

Sumitomo PS-DCAC AC/DC Inverter

SKU: PS-DCAC
Our Price: $115.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo PS-M2 Power Supply for Type 39 fusion splicer.

Sumitomo PS-M2 Power Supply for Type 39 fusion splicer.

SKU: PS-M2
Our Price: $950.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FPS-1 Splice Protection Sleeves

Sumitomo FPS-1 Splice Protection Sleeves

SKU: FPS-1
Our Price: $250.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FPS-40-10P Splices Protection Sleeves

Sumitomo FPS-40-10P Splices Protection Sleeves

SKU: FPS-40-10P
Our Price: $125.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FPS-6-5P Splice protection sleeves

Sumitomo FPS-6-5P Splice protection sleeves

SKU: FPS-6-5P
Our Price: $135.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FPS-61-2.6 Splice Protection Sleeves

Sumitomo FPS-61-2.6 Splice Protection Sleeves

SKU: FPS-61-2.6
Our Price: $100.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo HL-2 Alcohol dispenser bottle with sumitomo logo

Sumitomo HL-2 Alcohol dispenser bottle with sumitomo logo

SKU: HL-2
Our Price: $16.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo JR-22BL Replacement Blade for RJ-22 fiber stripper

Sumitomo JR-22BL Replacement Blade for RJ-22 fiber stripper

SKU: JR-22BL
Our Price: $30.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo JR-25 Jacket Remover for both 250um & 900um fiber stripping

Sumitomo JR-25 Jacket Remover for both 250um & 900um fiber stripping

SKU: JR-25
Our Price: $99.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo JR-25BL Replacement Blade for JR-25 fiber stripper

Sumitomo JR-25BL Replacement Blade for JR-25 fiber stripper

SKU: JR-25BL
Our Price: $48.75
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo JR-5BL Replacement blade for JR-5 fiber stripper

Sumitomo JR-5BL Replacement blade for JR-5 fiber stripper

SKU: JR-5BL
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo JR-6 Heated Jacket Remover typically used for mass fiber stripping

Sumitomo JR-6 Heated Jacket Remover typically used for mass fiber stripping

SKU: JR-6
Our Price: $1,100.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo JR-6BL Replacement blade for JR-6

Sumitomo JR-6BL Replacement blade for JR-6

SKU: JR-6BL
Our Price: $140.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo JR-M03 Jacket Remover for 3mm, 250um & 900um fiber stripping"

Sumitomo JR-M03 Jacket Remover for 3mm, 250um & 900um fiber stripping

SKU: JR-M03
Our Price: $29.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo M-AC/DC-2 Mini AC/DC Power Supply

Sumitomo M-AC/DC-2 Mini AC/DC Power Supply

SKU: M-AC/DC-2
Our Price: $150.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo MA-1 Midspan Access kit for ribbon fiber

Sumitomo MA-1 Midspan Access kit for ribbon fiber

SKU: MA-1
Our Price: $65.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo BTR-3 Buffer (core) tube remover for central tube cables

Sumitomo BTR-3 Buffer (core) tube remover for central tube cables

SKU: BTR-3
Our Price: $50.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo BU-101 Lithium battery for Quantum Fusion Splicers

Sumitomo BU-101 Lithium battery for Quantum Fusion Splicers

SKU: BU-101
Our Price: $650.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo CRC-001 Cable Ring Cutter

Sumitomo CRC-001 Cable Ring Cutter

SKU: CRC-001
Our Price: $65.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo CSC-002 Cable Sheath Cutter

Sumitomo CSC-002 Cable Sheath Cutter

SKU: CSC-002
Our Price: $175.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo CSS-001 Cable Sheath Slitter

Sumitomo CSS-001 Cable Sheath Slitter

SKU: CSS-001
Our Price: $27.50
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo CTSW-1 Lint-Free small cotton swabs box of 2500

Sumitomo CTSW-1 Lint-Free small cotton swabs box of 2500

SKU: CTSW-1
Our Price: $165.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FAC-24 Consumables kit for FTA-2 fiber arrangement/ribbonizing tool

Sumitomo FAC-24 Consumables kit for FTA-2 fiber arrangement/ribbonizing tool

SKU: FAC-24
Our Price: $22.50
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FAC-24-003A Tube of adhesive only

Sumitomo FAC-24-003A Tube of adhesive only

SKU: FAC-24-003A
Our Price: $8.50
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FC-7 Precision handheld Optical Fiber Cleaver

Sumitomo FC-7 Precision handheld Optical Fiber Cleaver

SKU: FC-7
Our Price: $1,150.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FC-7R Precision Fiber Optic Cleaver w/Auto Adjusting Blade

Sumitomo FC-7R Precision Fiber Optic Cleaver w/Auto Adjusting Blade

SKU: FC-7R
Our Price: $1,350.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FC6-ADAPTER Adapter for single fiber cleaving for RC-6 series fiber cleavers

Sumitomo FC6-ADAPTER Adapter for single fiber cleaving for RC-6 series fiber cleavers

SKU: FC6-ADAPTER
Our Price: $50.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FC6-CATCHER Fiber Catcher Attachment for use with FC-6 series fiber cleavers

Sumitomo FC6-CATCHER Fiber Catcher Attachment for use with FC-6 series fiber cleavers

SKU: FC6-CATCHER
Our Price: $250.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FCP-BL Replacement Blade for all FC/FCP fiber cleavers

Sumitomo FCP-BL Replacement Blade for all FC/FCP fiber cleavers

SKU: FCP-BL
Our Price: $155.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FH-900-HH-S 900um Fiber Holder (single end only) for use with Type

Sumitomo FH-900-HH-S 900um Fiber Holder (single end only) for use with Type

SKU: FH-900-HH-S
Our Price: $250.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FHM-12 12-fiber ribbon holders (pair) for use with Type 66 fusion splicer

Sumitomo FHM-12 12-fiber ribbon holders (pair) for use with Type 66 fusion splicer

SKU: FHM-12
Our Price: $500.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FHM-6 6-Fiber ribbon holders (pair) for use with type 66 fusion splicer

Sumitomo FHM-6 6-Fiber ribbon holders (pair) for use with type 66 fusion splicer

SKU: FHM-6
Our Price: $500.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FHM-8 8-fiber ribbon holders (pair) for use with Type 6 fusion splicer

Sumitomo FHM-8 8-fiber ribbon holders (pair) for use with Type 6 fusion splicer

SKU: FHM-8
Our Price: $500.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo T25-ADC-1635 AC Adapter for use with BC-25, PM-25, IF-25"

Sumitomo T25-ADC-1635 AC Adapter for use with BC-25, PM-25, IF-25

SKU: T25-ADC-1635
Our Price: $175.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo BU-HH2 Battery Unit for use with Type 25 & 25E series handheld fusion splicers

Sumitomo BU-HH2 Battery Unit for use with Type 25 & 25E series handheld fusion splicers

SKU: BU-HH2
Our Price: $265.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo ER-9 Replacement electrodes for Type 25/TomCat series handheld fusion splicers

Sumitomo ER-9 Replacement electrodes for Type 25/TomCat series handheld fusion splicers

SKU: ER-9
Our Price: $158.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FH-04-HH 4-fiber Ribbon Holders (pair) for use with Type 25M fusion splicer

Sumitomo FH-04-HH 4-fiber Ribbon Holders (pair) for use with Type 25M fusion splicer

SKU: FH-04-HH
Our Price: $599.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo FH-250-HH 250um Fiber Holders (pair) for use with Type 25U, 25S, or 25M"

Sumitomo FH-250-HH 250um Fiber Holders (pair) for use with Type 25U, 25S, or 25M

SKU: FH-250-HH
Our Price: $599.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo FH-900-HH 900um Fiber Holders (pair) for use with Type 25U, 25S, or 25M"

Sumitomo FH-900-HH 900um Fiber Holders (pair) for use with Type 25U, 25S, or 25M

SKU: FH-900-HH
Our Price: $599.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FHM-4 4-Fiber Ribbon Holders (pair) for use with Type 66 or Type 25EM fusion splicer
Sumitomo FHS-025 250um Fiber holder (pair) for use with Type 66 or Type 25e fusion splicers

Sumitomo FHS-025 250um Fiber holder (pair) for use with Type 66 or Type 25e fusion splicers

SKU: FHS-025
Our Price: $500.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo FHS-09 900nm Fiber Holders for QFS, T39, T66, T46, T25e"

Sumitomo FHS-09 900nm Fiber Holders for QFS, T39, T66, T46, T25e

SKU: FHS-09
Our Price: $500.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo MPF-01 Mini FTTH work platform fur use with Type 25e series fusion splicers

Sumitomo MPF-01 Mini FTTH work platform fur use with Type 25e series fusion splicers

SKU: MPF-01
Our Price: $225.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo PM-HH2 Power meter for use with type 25 series fusion splicers

Sumitomo PM-HH2 Power meter for use with type 25 series fusion splicers

SKU: PM-HH2
Our Price: $995.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo PS-HH2-R AC Interface

Sumitomo PS-HH2-R AC Interface

SKU: PS-HH2-R
Our Price: $525.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TYPE-25ES-KIT-2R Dual Camera & Loss Estimation TomCat Handheld Fusion Splicer Kit

Sumitomo TYPE-25ES-KIT-2R Dual Camera & Loss Estimation TomCat Handheld Fusion Splicer Kit

 
SKU: TYPE-25ES-KIT-2R
Our Price: $7,650.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
 
 
  • Details
  • Reviews
  • Related Items

The new Type-25e TomCats incorporate all the features, functions and proven reliability of the Type025 family - the industry's most popular handheld splicers for FTTx, precise, and restoration applications - but with numerous enhancements. The new TomCats feature improved optical technology utilizing your choice of an economical one camera system or an industry standard dual camera splice loss estimation system. The improved optical technology, combined with a quicker splice protection sleeve heater, allows the unit to deliver a typical splice time in less that 11 seconds for SMF or MMF.

These next generation TomCats continue with Sumitomo's mission of customer focused engineering by reducing the customer's overall cost of ownership. The units feature an internal battery charger and AC adapter to reduce equipment cost. They also utilize electrodes common with both the Type-39 and Type-66 to reduce customer's inventory cost as well as ordering frustrations. Improved battery technology allows the technician to perform 60 splices on a single battery charge. Included in the "full-featured" distinction of the TomCat splicers are adjustable from-to-back monitors that allow the user to observe the fiber during the splicing process.

The units are also compatible with Sumitomo's new Lynx - CustomFitTM Splice-on Connector, which makes index matching gel, hand polishing, epoxies and splice trays obsolete. The Type-25e family features an improved fiber holder system to increase splice repeatability while making the units effortless to learn and operate.

- Dual Camera Splice Loss Estimation
- Economically Priced Single Camera Unit
- 60 Splice & Heater Shrinks per Battery Charge
- Multiple Language Options Including Spanish
- User-Friendly Menu Selection System
- Unified Holders for Type-25e/Type-66
- Unified Electrodes for Type-25e/Type-66/Type-39
- Built-in Batter Charger
- AC Adapter Incorporated within Unit
- Lynx - CustomFit Splice-On Connector Compatible
- Automatic Arc Test Function

  All Type-25 Kits Contain:
- Fusion Splicer
- Spare Electrodes
- Battery and Charging Cable
- Power Cord
- V-Groove Brush
- Operation Manual
- 250μm and 900μm Fiber Holders
- 4 Count Ribbon Holders included with 25eM
- Jacket Remover
- Hard Carrying Case

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.

Other items you may be interested in:
"Sumitomo LYNX-SCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX-SCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX-SCUPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $134.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On connector, FCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On connector, FCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCAPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $158.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-on Connector, FCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-on Connector, FCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCAPCSM-250900
Our Price: $139.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCAPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $158.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCAPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $139.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 250um, & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 250um, & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM5-250900
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM5-3.0
Our Price: $145.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM510G-2.0
Our Price: $145.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM510G-250900
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM510G-3.0
Our Price: $145.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM510G-900LT
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM6-2.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM6-250900
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM6-3.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM6-900LT
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCMS-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCMS-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCMS-2.0
Our Price: $145.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCMS-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCMS-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCMS-900LT
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCUPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $140.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCUPCSM-250900
Our Price: $127.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCUPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $140.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCUPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $127.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCAPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $150.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCAPCSM-250900
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCAPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $150.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCAPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM5-2.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 250um & 900um"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 250um & 900um

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM5-250900
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM5-3.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM510G-2.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM510G-250900
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM510G-3.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM510G-900LT
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM6-2.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 250um, & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 250um, & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM6-250900
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM6-3.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM6-900LT
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCMS-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCMS-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCMS-900LT
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCUPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $135.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCUPCSM-250900
Our Price: $120.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCUPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $135.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCUPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $120.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCS-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCS-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCS-250900
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $142.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-250FT8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 250um w/8"" Furcation Tubing (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-250FT8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 250um w/8" Furcation Tubing (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCSM-250FT8
Our Price: $122.50
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $142.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-4.8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 4.8mm (Mechanical Crimp) (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-4.8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 4.8mm (Mechanical Crimp) (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCSM-4.8
Our Price: $145.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $122.50
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM5-2.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 250um &900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 250um &900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM5-250900
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM5-3.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM5-900LT
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um  10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM510G-2.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM510G-250900
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM510G-3.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM510G-900LT
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM6-2.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM6-250900
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM6-3.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM6-900LT
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCUPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $134.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250900
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250FT8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 250um w/8"" Furcation Tubing (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250FT8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 250um w/8" Furcation Tubing (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250FT8
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-4.8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 4.8mm (mechanical crimp) (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-4.8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 4.8mm (mechanical crimp) (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCUPCSM-4.8
Our Price: $139.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCUPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-0 Tube Slitter

Sumitomo TS-0 Tube Slitter

SKU: TS-0
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-1 Tube slitter

Sumitomo TS-1 Tube slitter

SKU: TS-1
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-1.5 Tube Slitter

Sumitomo TS-1.5 Tube Slitter

SKU: TS-1.5
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-2 Tube Slitter

Sumitomo TS-2 Tube Slitter

SKU: TS-2
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-2.5 Tube slitter

Sumitomo TS-2.5 Tube slitter

SKU: TS-2.5
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-3 Tube slitter

Sumitomo TS-3 Tube slitter

SKU: TS-3
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-4 Tube slitter

Sumitomo TS-4 Tube slitter

SKU: TS-4
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-5 Tube Slitter

Sumitomo TS-5 Tube Slitter

SKU: TS-5
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-6 Tube slitter

Sumitomo TS-6 Tube slitter

SKU: TS-6
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo PS-DCAC AC/DC Inverter

Sumitomo PS-DCAC AC/DC Inverter

SKU: PS-DCAC
Our Price: $115.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo PS-M2 Power Supply for Type 39 fusion splicer.

Sumitomo PS-M2 Power Supply for Type 39 fusion splicer.

SKU: PS-M2
Our Price: $950.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FPS-1 Splice Protection Sleeves

Sumitomo FPS-1 Splice Protection Sleeves

SKU: FPS-1
Our Price: $250.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FPS-40-10P Splices Protection Sleeves

Sumitomo FPS-40-10P Splices Protection Sleeves

SKU: FPS-40-10P
Our Price: $125.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FPS-6-5P Splice protection sleeves

Sumitomo FPS-6-5P Splice protection sleeves

SKU: FPS-6-5P
Our Price: $135.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FPS-61-2.6 Splice Protection Sleeves

Sumitomo FPS-61-2.6 Splice Protection Sleeves

SKU: FPS-61-2.6
Our Price: $100.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo HL-2 Alcohol dispenser bottle with sumitomo logo

Sumitomo HL-2 Alcohol dispenser bottle with sumitomo logo

SKU: HL-2
Our Price: $16.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo JR-22BL Replacement Blade for RJ-22 fiber stripper

Sumitomo JR-22BL Replacement Blade for RJ-22 fiber stripper

SKU: JR-22BL
Our Price: $30.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo JR-25 Jacket Remover for both 250um & 900um fiber stripping

Sumitomo JR-25 Jacket Remover for both 250um & 900um fiber stripping

SKU: JR-25
Our Price: $99.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo JR-25BL Replacement Blade for JR-25 fiber stripper

Sumitomo JR-25BL Replacement Blade for JR-25 fiber stripper

SKU: JR-25BL
Our Price: $48.75
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo JR-5BL Replacement blade for JR-5 fiber stripper

Sumitomo JR-5BL Replacement blade for JR-5 fiber stripper

SKU: JR-5BL
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo JR-6 Heated Jacket Remover typically used for mass fiber stripping

Sumitomo JR-6 Heated Jacket Remover typically used for mass fiber stripping

SKU: JR-6
Our Price: $1,100.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo JR-6BL Replacement blade for JR-6

Sumitomo JR-6BL Replacement blade for JR-6

SKU: JR-6BL
Our Price: $140.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo JR-M03 Jacket Remover for 3mm, 250um & 900um fiber stripping"

Sumitomo JR-M03 Jacket Remover for 3mm, 250um & 900um fiber stripping

SKU: JR-M03
Our Price: $29.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo M-AC/DC-2 Mini AC/DC Power Supply

Sumitomo M-AC/DC-2 Mini AC/DC Power Supply

SKU: M-AC/DC-2
Our Price: $150.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo MA-1 Midspan Access kit for ribbon fiber

Sumitomo MA-1 Midspan Access kit for ribbon fiber

SKU: MA-1
Our Price: $65.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo BTR-3 Buffer (core) tube remover for central tube cables

Sumitomo BTR-3 Buffer (core) tube remover for central tube cables

SKU: BTR-3
Our Price: $50.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo BU-101 Lithium battery for Quantum Fusion Splicers

Sumitomo BU-101 Lithium battery for Quantum Fusion Splicers

SKU: BU-101
Our Price: $650.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo CRC-001 Cable Ring Cutter

Sumitomo CRC-001 Cable Ring Cutter

SKU: CRC-001
Our Price: $65.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo CSC-002 Cable Sheath Cutter

Sumitomo CSC-002 Cable Sheath Cutter

SKU: CSC-002
Our Price: $175.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo CSS-001 Cable Sheath Slitter

Sumitomo CSS-001 Cable Sheath Slitter

SKU: CSS-001
Our Price: $27.50
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo CTSW-1 Lint-Free small cotton swabs box of 2500

Sumitomo CTSW-1 Lint-Free small cotton swabs box of 2500

SKU: CTSW-1
Our Price: $165.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FAC-24 Consumables kit for FTA-2 fiber arrangement/ribbonizing tool

Sumitomo FAC-24 Consumables kit for FTA-2 fiber arrangement/ribbonizing tool

SKU: FAC-24
Our Price: $22.50
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FAC-24-003A Tube of adhesive only

Sumitomo FAC-24-003A Tube of adhesive only

SKU: FAC-24-003A
Our Price: $8.50
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FC-7 Precision handheld Optical Fiber Cleaver

Sumitomo FC-7 Precision handheld Optical Fiber Cleaver

SKU: FC-7
Our Price: $1,150.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FC-7R Precision Fiber Optic Cleaver w/Auto Adjusting Blade

Sumitomo FC-7R Precision Fiber Optic Cleaver w/Auto Adjusting Blade

SKU: FC-7R
Our Price: $1,350.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FC6-ADAPTER Adapter for single fiber cleaving for RC-6 series fiber cleavers

Sumitomo FC6-ADAPTER Adapter for single fiber cleaving for RC-6 series fiber cleavers

SKU: FC6-ADAPTER
Our Price: $50.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FC6-CATCHER Fiber Catcher Attachment for use with FC-6 series fiber cleavers

Sumitomo FC6-CATCHER Fiber Catcher Attachment for use with FC-6 series fiber cleavers

SKU: FC6-CATCHER
Our Price: $250.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FCP-BL Replacement Blade for all FC/FCP fiber cleavers

Sumitomo FCP-BL Replacement Blade for all FC/FCP fiber cleavers

SKU: FCP-BL
Our Price: $155.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FH-900-HH-S 900um Fiber Holder (single end only) for use with Type

Sumitomo FH-900-HH-S 900um Fiber Holder (single end only) for use with Type

SKU: FH-900-HH-S
Our Price: $250.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FHM-12 12-fiber ribbon holders (pair) for use with Type 66 fusion splicer

Sumitomo FHM-12 12-fiber ribbon holders (pair) for use with Type 66 fusion splicer

SKU: FHM-12
Our Price: $500.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FHM-6 6-Fiber ribbon holders (pair) for use with type 66 fusion splicer

Sumitomo FHM-6 6-Fiber ribbon holders (pair) for use with type 66 fusion splicer

SKU: FHM-6
Our Price: $500.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FHM-8 8-fiber ribbon holders (pair) for use with Type 6 fusion splicer

Sumitomo FHM-8 8-fiber ribbon holders (pair) for use with Type 6 fusion splicer

SKU: FHM-8
Our Price: $500.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo T25-ADC-1635 AC Adapter for use with BC-25, PM-25, IF-25"

Sumitomo T25-ADC-1635 AC Adapter for use with BC-25, PM-25, IF-25

SKU: T25-ADC-1635
Our Price: $175.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo BU-HH2 Battery Unit for use with Type 25 & 25E series handheld fusion splicers

Sumitomo BU-HH2 Battery Unit for use with Type 25 & 25E series handheld fusion splicers

SKU: BU-HH2
Our Price: $265.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo ER-9 Replacement electrodes for Type 25/TomCat series handheld fusion splicers

Sumitomo ER-9 Replacement electrodes for Type 25/TomCat series handheld fusion splicers

SKU: ER-9
Our Price: $158.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FH-04-HH 4-fiber Ribbon Holders (pair) for use with Type 25M fusion splicer

Sumitomo FH-04-HH 4-fiber Ribbon Holders (pair) for use with Type 25M fusion splicer

SKU: FH-04-HH
Our Price: $599.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo FH-250-HH 250um Fiber Holders (pair) for use with Type 25U, 25S, or 25M"

Sumitomo FH-250-HH 250um Fiber Holders (pair) for use with Type 25U, 25S, or 25M

SKU: FH-250-HH
Our Price: $599.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo FH-900-HH 900um Fiber Holders (pair) for use with Type 25U, 25S, or 25M"

Sumitomo FH-900-HH 900um Fiber Holders (pair) for use with Type 25U, 25S, or 25M

SKU: FH-900-HH
Our Price: $599.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FHM-4 4-Fiber Ribbon Holders (pair) for use with Type 66 or Type 25EM fusion splicer
Sumitomo FHS-025 250um Fiber holder (pair) for use with Type 66 or Type 25e fusion splicers

Sumitomo FHS-025 250um Fiber holder (pair) for use with Type 66 or Type 25e fusion splicers

SKU: FHS-025
Our Price: $500.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo FHS-09 900nm Fiber Holders for QFS, T39, T66, T46, T25e"

Sumitomo FHS-09 900nm Fiber Holders for QFS, T39, T66, T46, T25e

SKU: FHS-09
Our Price: $500.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo MPF-01 Mini FTTH work platform fur use with Type 25e series fusion splicers

Sumitomo MPF-01 Mini FTTH work platform fur use with Type 25e series fusion splicers

SKU: MPF-01
Our Price: $225.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo PM-HH2 Power meter for use with type 25 series fusion splicers

Sumitomo PM-HH2 Power meter for use with type 25 series fusion splicers

SKU: PM-HH2
Our Price: $995.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo PS-HH2-R AC Interface

Sumitomo PS-HH2-R AC Interface

SKU: PS-HH2-R
Our Price: $525.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TYPE-25ES-KIT-3 Dual Camera & Loss Estimation) TomCat Handheld Fusion Splicer Kit

Sumitomo TYPE-25ES-KIT-3 Dual Camera & Loss Estimation) TomCat Handheld Fusion Splicer Kit

 
SKU: TYPE-25ES-KIT-3
Our Price: $8,100.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
 
 
  • Details
  • Reviews
  • Related Items

The new Type-25e TomCats incorporate all the features, functions and proven reliability of the Type025 family - the industry's most popular handheld splicers for FTTx, precise, and restoration applications - but with numerous enhancements. The new TomCats feature improved optical technology utilizing your choice of an economical one camera system or an industry standard dual camera splice loss estimation system. The improved optical technology, combined with a quicker splice protection sleeve heater, allows the unit to deliver a typical splice time in less that 11 seconds for SMF or MMF.

These next generation TomCats continue with Sumitomo's mission of customer focused engineering by reducing the customer's overall cost of ownership. The units feature an internal battery charger and AC adapter to reduce equipment cost. They also utilize electrodes common with both the Type-39 and Type-66 to reduce customer's inventory cost as well as ordering frustrations. Improved battery technology allows the technician to perform 60 splices on a single battery charge. Included in the "full-featured" distinction of the TomCat splicers are adjustable from-to-back monitors that allow the user to observe the fiber during the splicing process.

The units are also compatible with Sumitomo's new Lynx - CustomFitTM Splice-on Connector, which makes index matching gel, hand polishing, epoxies and splice trays obsolete. The Type-25e family features an improved fiber holder system to increase splice repeatability while making the units effortless to learn and operate.

- Dual Camera Splice Loss Estimation
- Economically Priced Single Camera Unit
- 60 Splice & Heater Shrinks per Battery Charge
- Multiple Language Options Including Spanish
- User-Friendly Menu Selection System
- Unified Holders for Type-25e/Type-66
- Unified Electrodes for Type-25e/Type-66/Type-39
- Built-in Batter Charger
- AC Adapter Incorporated within Unit
- Lynx - CustomFit Splice-On Connector Compatible
- Automatic Arc Test Function

  All Type-25 Kits Contain:
- Fusion Splicer
- Spare Electrodes
- Battery and Charging Cable
- Power Cord
- V-Groove Brush
- Operation Manual
- 250μm and 900μm Fiber Holders
- 4 Count Ribbon Holders included with 25eM
- Jacket Remover
- Hard Carrying Case

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.

Other items you may be interested in:
"Sumitomo LYNX-SCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX-SCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX-SCUPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $134.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On connector, FCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On connector, FCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCAPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $158.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-on Connector, FCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-on Connector, FCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCAPCSM-250900
Our Price: $139.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCAPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $158.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCAPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $139.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 250um, & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 250um, & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM5-250900
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM5-3.0
Our Price: $145.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM510G-2.0
Our Price: $145.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM510G-250900
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM510G-3.0
Our Price: $145.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM510G-900LT
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM6-2.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM6-250900
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM6-3.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM6-900LT
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCMS-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCMS-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCMS-2.0
Our Price: $145.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCMS-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCMS-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCMS-900LT
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCUPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $140.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCUPCSM-250900
Our Price: $127.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCUPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $140.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCUPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $127.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCAPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $150.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCAPCSM-250900
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCAPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $150.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCAPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM5-2.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 250um & 900um"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 250um & 900um

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM5-250900
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM5-3.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM510G-2.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM510G-250900
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM510G-3.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM510G-900LT
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM6-2.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 250um, & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 250um, & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM6-250900
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM6-3.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM6-900LT
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCMS-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCMS-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCMS-900LT
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCUPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $135.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCUPCSM-250900
Our Price: $120.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCUPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $135.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCUPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $120.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCS-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCS-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCS-250900
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $142.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-250FT8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 250um w/8"" Furcation Tubing (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-250FT8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 250um w/8" Furcation Tubing (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCSM-250FT8
Our Price: $122.50
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $142.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-4.8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 4.8mm (Mechanical Crimp) (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-4.8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 4.8mm (Mechanical Crimp) (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCSM-4.8
Our Price: $145.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $122.50
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM5-2.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 250um &900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 250um &900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM5-250900
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM5-3.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM5-900LT
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um  10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM510G-2.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM510G-250900
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM510G-3.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM510G-900LT
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM6-2.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM6-250900
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM6-3.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM6-900LT
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCUPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $134.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250900
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250FT8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 250um w/8"" Furcation Tubing (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250FT8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 250um w/8" Furcation Tubing (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250FT8
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-4.8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 4.8mm (mechanical crimp) (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-4.8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 4.8mm (mechanical crimp) (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCUPCSM-4.8
Our Price: $139.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCUPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-0 Tube Slitter

Sumitomo TS-0 Tube Slitter

SKU: TS-0
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-1 Tube slitter

Sumitomo TS-1 Tube slitter

SKU: TS-1
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-1.5 Tube Slitter

Sumitomo TS-1.5 Tube Slitter

SKU: TS-1.5
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-2 Tube Slitter

Sumitomo TS-2 Tube Slitter

SKU: TS-2
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-2.5 Tube slitter

Sumitomo TS-2.5 Tube slitter

SKU: TS-2.5
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-3 Tube slitter

Sumitomo TS-3 Tube slitter

SKU: TS-3
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-4 Tube slitter

Sumitomo TS-4 Tube slitter

SKU: TS-4
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-5 Tube Slitter

Sumitomo TS-5 Tube Slitter

SKU: TS-5
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-6 Tube slitter

Sumitomo TS-6 Tube slitter

SKU: TS-6
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo PS-DCAC AC/DC Inverter

Sumitomo PS-DCAC AC/DC Inverter

SKU: PS-DCAC
Our Price: $115.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo PS-M2 Power Supply for Type 39 fusion splicer.

Sumitomo PS-M2 Power Supply for Type 39 fusion splicer.

SKU: PS-M2
Our Price: $950.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FPS-1 Splice Protection Sleeves

Sumitomo FPS-1 Splice Protection Sleeves

SKU: FPS-1
Our Price: $250.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FPS-40-10P Splices Protection Sleeves

Sumitomo FPS-40-10P Splices Protection Sleeves

SKU: FPS-40-10P
Our Price: $125.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FPS-6-5P Splice protection sleeves

Sumitomo FPS-6-5P Splice protection sleeves

SKU: FPS-6-5P
Our Price: $135.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FPS-61-2.6 Splice Protection Sleeves

Sumitomo FPS-61-2.6 Splice Protection Sleeves

SKU: FPS-61-2.6
Our Price: $100.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo HL-2 Alcohol dispenser bottle with sumitomo logo

Sumitomo HL-2 Alcohol dispenser bottle with sumitomo logo

SKU: HL-2
Our Price: $16.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo JR-22BL Replacement Blade for RJ-22 fiber stripper

Sumitomo JR-22BL Replacement Blade for RJ-22 fiber stripper

SKU: JR-22BL
Our Price: $30.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo JR-25 Jacket Remover for both 250um & 900um fiber stripping

Sumitomo JR-25 Jacket Remover for both 250um & 900um fiber stripping

SKU: JR-25
Our Price: $99.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo JR-25BL Replacement Blade for JR-25 fiber stripper

Sumitomo JR-25BL Replacement Blade for JR-25 fiber stripper

SKU: JR-25BL
Our Price: $48.75
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo JR-5BL Replacement blade for JR-5 fiber stripper

Sumitomo JR-5BL Replacement blade for JR-5 fiber stripper

SKU: JR-5BL
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo JR-6 Heated Jacket Remover typically used for mass fiber stripping

Sumitomo JR-6 Heated Jacket Remover typically used for mass fiber stripping

SKU: JR-6
Our Price: $1,100.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo JR-6BL Replacement blade for JR-6

Sumitomo JR-6BL Replacement blade for JR-6

SKU: JR-6BL
Our Price: $140.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo JR-M03 Jacket Remover for 3mm, 250um & 900um fiber stripping"

Sumitomo JR-M03 Jacket Remover for 3mm, 250um & 900um fiber stripping

SKU: JR-M03
Our Price: $29.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo M-AC/DC-2 Mini AC/DC Power Supply

Sumitomo M-AC/DC-2 Mini AC/DC Power Supply

SKU: M-AC/DC-2
Our Price: $150.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo MA-1 Midspan Access kit for ribbon fiber

Sumitomo MA-1 Midspan Access kit for ribbon fiber

SKU: MA-1
Our Price: $65.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo BTR-3 Buffer (core) tube remover for central tube cables

Sumitomo BTR-3 Buffer (core) tube remover for central tube cables

SKU: BTR-3
Our Price: $50.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo BU-101 Lithium battery for Quantum Fusion Splicers

Sumitomo BU-101 Lithium battery for Quantum Fusion Splicers

SKU: BU-101
Our Price: $650.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo CRC-001 Cable Ring Cutter

Sumitomo CRC-001 Cable Ring Cutter

SKU: CRC-001
Our Price: $65.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo CSC-002 Cable Sheath Cutter

Sumitomo CSC-002 Cable Sheath Cutter

SKU: CSC-002
Our Price: $175.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo CSS-001 Cable Sheath Slitter

Sumitomo CSS-001 Cable Sheath Slitter

SKU: CSS-001
Our Price: $27.50
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo CTSW-1 Lint-Free small cotton swabs box of 2500

Sumitomo CTSW-1 Lint-Free small cotton swabs box of 2500

SKU: CTSW-1
Our Price: $165.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FAC-24 Consumables kit for FTA-2 fiber arrangement/ribbonizing tool

Sumitomo FAC-24 Consumables kit for FTA-2 fiber arrangement/ribbonizing tool

SKU: FAC-24
Our Price: $22.50
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FAC-24-003A Tube of adhesive only

Sumitomo FAC-24-003A Tube of adhesive only

SKU: FAC-24-003A
Our Price: $8.50
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FC-7 Precision handheld Optical Fiber Cleaver

Sumitomo FC-7 Precision handheld Optical Fiber Cleaver

SKU: FC-7
Our Price: $1,150.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FC-7R Precision Fiber Optic Cleaver w/Auto Adjusting Blade

Sumitomo FC-7R Precision Fiber Optic Cleaver w/Auto Adjusting Blade

SKU: FC-7R
Our Price: $1,350.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FC6-ADAPTER Adapter for single fiber cleaving for RC-6 series fiber cleavers

Sumitomo FC6-ADAPTER Adapter for single fiber cleaving for RC-6 series fiber cleavers

SKU: FC6-ADAPTER
Our Price: $50.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FC6-CATCHER Fiber Catcher Attachment for use with FC-6 series fiber cleavers

Sumitomo FC6-CATCHER Fiber Catcher Attachment for use with FC-6 series fiber cleavers

SKU: FC6-CATCHER
Our Price: $250.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FCP-BL Replacement Blade for all FC/FCP fiber cleavers

Sumitomo FCP-BL Replacement Blade for all FC/FCP fiber cleavers

SKU: FCP-BL
Our Price: $155.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FH-900-HH-S 900um Fiber Holder (single end only) for use with Type

Sumitomo FH-900-HH-S 900um Fiber Holder (single end only) for use with Type

SKU: FH-900-HH-S
Our Price: $250.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FHM-12 12-fiber ribbon holders (pair) for use with Type 66 fusion splicer

Sumitomo FHM-12 12-fiber ribbon holders (pair) for use with Type 66 fusion splicer

SKU: FHM-12
Our Price: $500.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FHM-6 6-Fiber ribbon holders (pair) for use with type 66 fusion splicer

Sumitomo FHM-6 6-Fiber ribbon holders (pair) for use with type 66 fusion splicer

SKU: FHM-6
Our Price: $500.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FHM-8 8-fiber ribbon holders (pair) for use with Type 6 fusion splicer

Sumitomo FHM-8 8-fiber ribbon holders (pair) for use with Type 6 fusion splicer

SKU: FHM-8
Our Price: $500.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo T25-ADC-1635 AC Adapter for use with BC-25, PM-25, IF-25"

Sumitomo T25-ADC-1635 AC Adapter for use with BC-25, PM-25, IF-25

SKU: T25-ADC-1635
Our Price: $175.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo BU-HH2 Battery Unit for use with Type 25 & 25E series handheld fusion splicers

Sumitomo BU-HH2 Battery Unit for use with Type 25 & 25E series handheld fusion splicers

SKU: BU-HH2
Our Price: $265.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo ER-9 Replacement electrodes for Type 25/TomCat series handheld fusion splicers

Sumitomo ER-9 Replacement electrodes for Type 25/TomCat series handheld fusion splicers

SKU: ER-9
Our Price: $158.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FH-04-HH 4-fiber Ribbon Holders (pair) for use with Type 25M fusion splicer

Sumitomo FH-04-HH 4-fiber Ribbon Holders (pair) for use with Type 25M fusion splicer

SKU: FH-04-HH
Our Price: $599.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo FH-250-HH 250um Fiber Holders (pair) for use with Type 25U, 25S, or 25M"

Sumitomo FH-250-HH 250um Fiber Holders (pair) for use with Type 25U, 25S, or 25M

SKU: FH-250-HH
Our Price: $599.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo FH-900-HH 900um Fiber Holders (pair) for use with Type 25U, 25S, or 25M"

Sumitomo FH-900-HH 900um Fiber Holders (pair) for use with Type 25U, 25S, or 25M

SKU: FH-900-HH
Our Price: $599.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FHM-4 4-Fiber Ribbon Holders (pair) for use with Type 66 or Type 25EM fusion splicer
Sumitomo FHS-025 250um Fiber holder (pair) for use with Type 66 or Type 25e fusion splicers

Sumitomo FHS-025 250um Fiber holder (pair) for use with Type 66 or Type 25e fusion splicers

SKU: FHS-025
Our Price: $500.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo FHS-09 900nm Fiber Holders for QFS, T39, T66, T46, T25e"

Sumitomo FHS-09 900nm Fiber Holders for QFS, T39, T66, T46, T25e

SKU: FHS-09
Our Price: $500.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo MPF-01 Mini FTTH work platform fur use with Type 25e series fusion splicers

Sumitomo MPF-01 Mini FTTH work platform fur use with Type 25e series fusion splicers

SKU: MPF-01
Our Price: $225.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo PM-HH2 Power meter for use with type 25 series fusion splicers

Sumitomo PM-HH2 Power meter for use with type 25 series fusion splicers

SKU: PM-HH2
Our Price: $995.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo PS-HH2-R AC Interface

Sumitomo PS-HH2-R AC Interface

SKU: PS-HH2-R
Our Price: $525.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TYPE-25ES-KIT-3R Dual Camera & Loss Estimation TomCat Handheld Fusion Splicer Kit

Sumitomo TYPE-25ES-KIT-3R Dual Camera & Loss Estimation TomCat Handheld Fusion Splicer Kit

 
SKU: TYPE-25ES-KIT-3R
Our Price: $8,300.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
 
 
  • Details
  • Reviews
  • Related Items

The new Type-25e TomCats incorporate all the features, functions and proven reliability of the Type025 family - the industry's most popular handheld splicers for FTTx, precise, and restoration applications - but with numerous enhancements. The new TomCats feature improved optical technology utilizing your choice of an economical one camera system or an industry standard dual camera splice loss estimation system. The improved optical technology, combined with a quicker splice protection sleeve heater, allows the unit to deliver a typical splice time in less that 11 seconds for SMF or MMF.

These next generation TomCats continue with Sumitomo's mission of customer focused engineering by reducing the customer's overall cost of ownership. The units feature an internal battery charger and AC adapter to reduce equipment cost. They also utilize electrodes common with both the Type-39 and Type-66 to reduce customer's inventory cost as well as ordering frustrations. Improved battery technology allows the technician to perform 60 splices on a single battery charge. Included in the "full-featured" distinction of the TomCat splicers are adjustable from-to-back monitors that allow the user to observe the fiber during the splicing process.

The units are also compatible with Sumitomo's new Lynx - CustomFitTM Splice-on Connector, which makes index matching gel, hand polishing, epoxies and splice trays obsolete. The Type-25e family features an improved fiber holder system to increase splice repeatability while making the units effortless to learn and operate.

- Dual Camera Splice Loss Estimation
- Economically Priced Single Camera Unit
- 60 Splice & Heater Shrinks per Battery Charge
- Multiple Language Options Including Spanish
- User-Friendly Menu Selection System
- Unified Holders for Type-25e/Type-66
- Unified Electrodes for Type-25e/Type-66/Type-39
- Built-in Batter Charger
- AC Adapter Incorporated within Unit
- Lynx - CustomFit Splice-On Connector Compatible
- Automatic Arc Test Function

  All Type-25 Kits Contain:
- Fusion Splicer
- Spare Electrodes
- Battery and Charging Cable
- Power Cord
- V-Groove Brush
- Operation Manual
- 250μm and 900μm Fiber Holders
- 4 Count Ribbon Holders included with 25eM
- Jacket Remover
- Hard Carrying Case

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.

Other items you may be interested in:
"Sumitomo LYNX-SCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX-SCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX-SCUPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $134.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On connector, FCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On connector, FCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCAPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $158.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-on Connector, FCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-on Connector, FCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCAPCSM-250900
Our Price: $139.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCAPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $158.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCAPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $139.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 250um, & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 250um, & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM5-250900
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM5-3.0
Our Price: $145.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM510G-2.0
Our Price: $145.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM510G-250900
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM510G-3.0
Our Price: $145.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM510G-900LT
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM6-2.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM6-250900
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM6-3.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM6-900LT
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCMS-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCMS-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCMS-2.0
Our Price: $145.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCMS-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCMS-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCMS-900LT
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCUPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $140.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCUPCSM-250900
Our Price: $127.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCUPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $140.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCUPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $127.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCAPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $150.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCAPCSM-250900
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCAPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $150.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCAPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM5-2.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 250um & 900um"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 250um & 900um

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM5-250900
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM5-3.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM510G-2.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM510G-250900
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM510G-3.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM510G-900LT
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM6-2.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 250um, & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 250um, & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM6-250900
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM6-3.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM6-900LT
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCMS-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCMS-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCMS-900LT
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCUPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $135.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCUPCSM-250900
Our Price: $120.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCUPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $135.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCUPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $120.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCS-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCS-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCS-250900
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $142.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-250FT8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 250um w/8"" Furcation Tubing (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-250FT8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 250um w/8" Furcation Tubing (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCSM-250FT8
Our Price: $122.50
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $142.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-4.8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 4.8mm (Mechanical Crimp) (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-4.8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 4.8mm (Mechanical Crimp) (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCSM-4.8
Our Price: $145.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $122.50
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM5-2.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 250um &900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 250um &900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM5-250900
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM5-3.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM5-900LT
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um  10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM510G-2.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM510G-250900
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM510G-3.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM510G-900LT
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM6-2.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM6-250900
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM6-3.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM6-900LT
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCUPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $134.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250900
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250FT8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 250um w/8"" Furcation Tubing (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250FT8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 250um w/8" Furcation Tubing (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250FT8
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-4.8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 4.8mm (mechanical crimp) (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-4.8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 4.8mm (mechanical crimp) (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCUPCSM-4.8
Our Price: $139.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCUPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-0 Tube Slitter

Sumitomo TS-0 Tube Slitter

SKU: TS-0
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-1 Tube slitter

Sumitomo TS-1 Tube slitter

SKU: TS-1
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-1.5 Tube Slitter

Sumitomo TS-1.5 Tube Slitter

SKU: TS-1.5
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-2 Tube Slitter

Sumitomo TS-2 Tube Slitter

SKU: TS-2
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-2.5 Tube slitter

Sumitomo TS-2.5 Tube slitter

SKU: TS-2.5
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-3 Tube slitter

Sumitomo TS-3 Tube slitter

SKU: TS-3
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-4 Tube slitter

Sumitomo TS-4 Tube slitter

SKU: TS-4
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-5 Tube Slitter

Sumitomo TS-5 Tube Slitter

SKU: TS-5
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-6 Tube slitter

Sumitomo TS-6 Tube slitter

SKU: TS-6
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo PS-DCAC AC/DC Inverter

Sumitomo PS-DCAC AC/DC Inverter

SKU: PS-DCAC
Our Price: $115.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo PS-M2 Power Supply for Type 39 fusion splicer.

Sumitomo PS-M2 Power Supply for Type 39 fusion splicer.

SKU: PS-M2
Our Price: $950.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FPS-1 Splice Protection Sleeves

Sumitomo FPS-1 Splice Protection Sleeves

SKU: FPS-1
Our Price: $250.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FPS-40-10P Splices Protection Sleeves

Sumitomo FPS-40-10P Splices Protection Sleeves

SKU: FPS-40-10P
Our Price: $125.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FPS-6-5P Splice protection sleeves

Sumitomo FPS-6-5P Splice protection sleeves

SKU: FPS-6-5P
Our Price: $135.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FPS-61-2.6 Splice Protection Sleeves

Sumitomo FPS-61-2.6 Splice Protection Sleeves

SKU: FPS-61-2.6
Our Price: $100.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo HL-2 Alcohol dispenser bottle with sumitomo logo

Sumitomo HL-2 Alcohol dispenser bottle with sumitomo logo

SKU: HL-2
Our Price: $16.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo JR-22BL Replacement Blade for RJ-22 fiber stripper

Sumitomo JR-22BL Replacement Blade for RJ-22 fiber stripper

SKU: JR-22BL
Our Price: $30.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo JR-25 Jacket Remover for both 250um & 900um fiber stripping

Sumitomo JR-25 Jacket Remover for both 250um & 900um fiber stripping

SKU: JR-25
Our Price: $99.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo JR-25BL Replacement Blade for JR-25 fiber stripper

Sumitomo JR-25BL Replacement Blade for JR-25 fiber stripper

SKU: JR-25BL
Our Price: $48.75
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo JR-5BL Replacement blade for JR-5 fiber stripper

Sumitomo JR-5BL Replacement blade for JR-5 fiber stripper

SKU: JR-5BL
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo JR-6 Heated Jacket Remover typically used for mass fiber stripping

Sumitomo JR-6 Heated Jacket Remover typically used for mass fiber stripping

SKU: JR-6
Our Price: $1,100.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo JR-6BL Replacement blade for JR-6

Sumitomo JR-6BL Replacement blade for JR-6

SKU: JR-6BL
Our Price: $140.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo JR-M03 Jacket Remover for 3mm, 250um & 900um fiber stripping"

Sumitomo JR-M03 Jacket Remover for 3mm, 250um & 900um fiber stripping

SKU: JR-M03
Our Price: $29.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo M-AC/DC-2 Mini AC/DC Power Supply

Sumitomo M-AC/DC-2 Mini AC/DC Power Supply

SKU: M-AC/DC-2
Our Price: $150.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo MA-1 Midspan Access kit for ribbon fiber

Sumitomo MA-1 Midspan Access kit for ribbon fiber

SKU: MA-1
Our Price: $65.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo BTR-3 Buffer (core) tube remover for central tube cables

Sumitomo BTR-3 Buffer (core) tube remover for central tube cables

SKU: BTR-3
Our Price: $50.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo BU-101 Lithium battery for Quantum Fusion Splicers

Sumitomo BU-101 Lithium battery for Quantum Fusion Splicers

SKU: BU-101
Our Price: $650.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo CRC-001 Cable Ring Cutter

Sumitomo CRC-001 Cable Ring Cutter

SKU: CRC-001
Our Price: $65.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo CSC-002 Cable Sheath Cutter

Sumitomo CSC-002 Cable Sheath Cutter

SKU: CSC-002
Our Price: $175.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo CSS-001 Cable Sheath Slitter

Sumitomo CSS-001 Cable Sheath Slitter

SKU: CSS-001
Our Price: $27.50
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo CTSW-1 Lint-Free small cotton swabs box of 2500

Sumitomo CTSW-1 Lint-Free small cotton swabs box of 2500

SKU: CTSW-1
Our Price: $165.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FAC-24 Consumables kit for FTA-2 fiber arrangement/ribbonizing tool

Sumitomo FAC-24 Consumables kit for FTA-2 fiber arrangement/ribbonizing tool

SKU: FAC-24
Our Price: $22.50
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FAC-24-003A Tube of adhesive only

Sumitomo FAC-24-003A Tube of adhesive only

SKU: FAC-24-003A
Our Price: $8.50
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FC-7 Precision handheld Optical Fiber Cleaver

Sumitomo FC-7 Precision handheld Optical Fiber Cleaver

SKU: FC-7
Our Price: $1,150.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FC-7R Precision Fiber Optic Cleaver w/Auto Adjusting Blade

Sumitomo FC-7R Precision Fiber Optic Cleaver w/Auto Adjusting Blade

SKU: FC-7R
Our Price: $1,350.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FC6-ADAPTER Adapter for single fiber cleaving for RC-6 series fiber cleavers

Sumitomo FC6-ADAPTER Adapter for single fiber cleaving for RC-6 series fiber cleavers

SKU: FC6-ADAPTER
Our Price: $50.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FC6-CATCHER Fiber Catcher Attachment for use with FC-6 series fiber cleavers

Sumitomo FC6-CATCHER Fiber Catcher Attachment for use with FC-6 series fiber cleavers

SKU: FC6-CATCHER
Our Price: $250.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FCP-BL Replacement Blade for all FC/FCP fiber cleavers

Sumitomo FCP-BL Replacement Blade for all FC/FCP fiber cleavers

SKU: FCP-BL
Our Price: $155.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FH-900-HH-S 900um Fiber Holder (single end only) for use with Type

Sumitomo FH-900-HH-S 900um Fiber Holder (single end only) for use with Type

SKU: FH-900-HH-S
Our Price: $250.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FHM-12 12-fiber ribbon holders (pair) for use with Type 66 fusion splicer

Sumitomo FHM-12 12-fiber ribbon holders (pair) for use with Type 66 fusion splicer

SKU: FHM-12
Our Price: $500.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FHM-6 6-Fiber ribbon holders (pair) for use with type 66 fusion splicer

Sumitomo FHM-6 6-Fiber ribbon holders (pair) for use with type 66 fusion splicer

SKU: FHM-6
Our Price: $500.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FHM-8 8-fiber ribbon holders (pair) for use with Type 6 fusion splicer

Sumitomo FHM-8 8-fiber ribbon holders (pair) for use with Type 6 fusion splicer

SKU: FHM-8
Our Price: $500.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo T25-ADC-1635 AC Adapter for use with BC-25, PM-25, IF-25"

Sumitomo T25-ADC-1635 AC Adapter for use with BC-25, PM-25, IF-25

SKU: T25-ADC-1635
Our Price: $175.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo BU-HH2 Battery Unit for use with Type 25 & 25E series handheld fusion splicers

Sumitomo BU-HH2 Battery Unit for use with Type 25 & 25E series handheld fusion splicers

SKU: BU-HH2
Our Price: $265.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo ER-9 Replacement electrodes for Type 25/TomCat series handheld fusion splicers

Sumitomo ER-9 Replacement electrodes for Type 25/TomCat series handheld fusion splicers

SKU: ER-9
Our Price: $158.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FH-04-HH 4-fiber Ribbon Holders (pair) for use with Type 25M fusion splicer

Sumitomo FH-04-HH 4-fiber Ribbon Holders (pair) for use with Type 25M fusion splicer

SKU: FH-04-HH
Our Price: $599.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo FH-250-HH 250um Fiber Holders (pair) for use with Type 25U, 25S, or 25M"

Sumitomo FH-250-HH 250um Fiber Holders (pair) for use with Type 25U, 25S, or 25M

SKU: FH-250-HH
Our Price: $599.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo FH-900-HH 900um Fiber Holders (pair) for use with Type 25U, 25S, or 25M"

Sumitomo FH-900-HH 900um Fiber Holders (pair) for use with Type 25U, 25S, or 25M

SKU: FH-900-HH
Our Price: $599.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FHM-4 4-Fiber Ribbon Holders (pair) for use with Type 66 or Type 25EM fusion splicer
Sumitomo FHS-025 250um Fiber holder (pair) for use with Type 66 or Type 25e fusion splicers

Sumitomo FHS-025 250um Fiber holder (pair) for use with Type 66 or Type 25e fusion splicers

SKU: FHS-025
Our Price: $500.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo FHS-09 900nm Fiber Holders for QFS, T39, T66, T46, T25e"

Sumitomo FHS-09 900nm Fiber Holders for QFS, T39, T66, T46, T25e

SKU: FHS-09
Our Price: $500.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo MPF-01 Mini FTTH work platform fur use with Type 25e series fusion splicers

Sumitomo MPF-01 Mini FTTH work platform fur use with Type 25e series fusion splicers

SKU: MPF-01
Our Price: $225.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo PM-HH2 Power meter for use with type 25 series fusion splicers

Sumitomo PM-HH2 Power meter for use with type 25 series fusion splicers

SKU: PM-HH2
Our Price: $995.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo PS-HH2-R AC Interface

Sumitomo PS-HH2-R AC Interface

SKU: PS-HH2-R
Our Price: $525.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TYPE-25ES-KIT-1 Dual Camera & Loss Estimation TomCat Handheld Fusion Splicer Kit

Sumitomo TYPE-25ES-KIT-1 Dual Camera & Loss Estimation TomCat Handheld Fusion Splicer Kit

 
SKU: TYPE-25ES-KIT-1
Our Price: $6,250.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
 
 
  • Details
  • Reviews
  • Related Items

The new Type-25e TomCats incorporate all the features, functions and proven reliability of the Type025 family - the industry's most popular handheld splicers for FTTx, precise, and restoration applications - but with numerous enhancements. The new TomCats feature improved optical technology utilizing your choice of an economical one camera system or an industry standard dual camera splice loss estimation system. The improved optical technology, combined with a quicker splice protection sleeve heater, allows the unit to deliver a typical splice time in less that 11 seconds for SMF or MMF.

These next generation TomCats continue with Sumitomo's mission of customer focused engineering by reducing the customer's overall cost of ownership. The units feature an internal battery charger and AC adapter to reduce equipment cost. They also utilize electrodes common with both the Type-39 and Type-66 to reduce customer's inventory cost as well as ordering frustrations. Improved battery technology allows the technician to perform 60 splices on a single battery charge. Included in the "full-featured" distinction of the TomCat splicers are adjustable from-to-back monitors that allow the user to observe the fiber during the splicing process.

The units are also compatible with Sumitomo's new Lynx - CustomFitTM Splice-on Connector, which makes index matching gel, hand polishing, epoxies and splice trays obsolete. The Type-25e family features an improved fiber holder system to increase splice repeatability while making the units effortless to learn and operate.

- Dual Camera Splice Loss Estimation
- Economically Priced Single Camera Unit
- 60 Splice & Heater Shrinks per Battery Charge
- Multiple Language Options Including Spanish
- User-Friendly Menu Selection System
- Unified Holders for Type-25e/Type-66
- Unified Electrodes for Type-25e/Type-66/Type-39
- Built-in Batter Charger
- AC Adapter Incorporated within Unit
- Lynx - CustomFit Splice-On Connector Compatible
- Automatic Arc Test Function

  All Type-25 Kits Contain:
- Fusion Splicer
- Spare Electrodes
- Battery and Charging Cable
- Power Cord
- V-Groove Brush
- Operation Manual
- 250μm and 900μm Fiber Holders
- 4 Count Ribbon Holders included with 25eM
- Jacket Remover
- Hard Carrying Case

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.

Other items you may be interested in:
"Sumitomo LYNX-SCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX-SCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX-SCUPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $134.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On connector, FCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On connector, FCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCAPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $158.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-on Connector, FCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-on Connector, FCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCAPCSM-250900
Our Price: $139.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCAPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $158.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCAPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $139.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 250um, & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 250um, & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM5-250900
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM5-3.0
Our Price: $145.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM510G-2.0
Our Price: $145.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM510G-250900
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM510G-3.0
Our Price: $145.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM510G-900LT
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM6-2.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM6-250900
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM6-3.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCM6-900LT
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCMS-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCMS-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCMS-2.0
Our Price: $145.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCMS-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCPCMS-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCPCMS-900LT
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCUPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $140.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCUPCSM-250900
Our Price: $127.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCUPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $140.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-FCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, FCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-FCUPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $127.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCAPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $150.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCAPCSM-250900
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCAPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $150.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCAPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $130.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM5-2.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 250um & 900um"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 250um & 900um

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM5-250900
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM5-3.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM510G-2.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM510G-250900
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM510G-3.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM510G-900LT
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM6-2.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 250um, & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 250um, & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM6-250900
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM6-3.0
Our Price: $138.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCM6-900LT
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCMS-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCPCMS-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCPCMS-900LT
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCUPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $135.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCUPCSM-250900
Our Price: $120.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCUPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $135.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-LCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, LCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-LCUPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $120.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCS-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCS-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCS-250900
Our Price: $122.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $142.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-250FT8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 250um w/8"" Furcation Tubing (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-250FT8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 250um w/8" Furcation Tubing (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCSM-250FT8
Our Price: $122.50
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCSM-3.0
Our Price: $142.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-4.8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 4.8mm (Mechanical Crimp) (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-4.8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 4.8mm (Mechanical Crimp) (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCSM-4.8
Our Price: $145.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCAPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCAPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCAPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $122.50
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM5-2.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 250um &900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 250um &900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM5-250900
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM5-3.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM5-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM5-900LT
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um  10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM510G-2.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM510G-250900
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM510G-3.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM510G-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-50um 10GIG, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM510G-900LT
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM6-2.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM6-250900
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-3.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 3mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM6-3.0
Our Price: $128.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCPCM6-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCPC MMF-62.5um, 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCPCM6-900LT
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-2.0 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 2mm (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCUPCSM-2.0
Our Price: $134.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250900 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 250um & 900um (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250900
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250FT8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 250um w/8"" Furcation Tubing (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250FT8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 250um w/8" Furcation Tubing (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCUPCSM-250FT8
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-4.8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 4.8mm (mechanical crimp) (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-4.8 Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 4.8mm (mechanical crimp) (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCUPCSM-4.8
Our Price: $139.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
"Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)"

Sumitomo LYNX2-SCUPCSM-900LT Lynx Splice-On Connector, SCUPC SMF 900um Loose Buffer (10 Pack)

SKU: LYNX2-SCUPCSM-900LT
Our Price: $119.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-0 Tube Slitter

Sumitomo TS-0 Tube Slitter

SKU: TS-0
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-1 Tube slitter

Sumitomo TS-1 Tube slitter

SKU: TS-1
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-1.5 Tube Slitter

Sumitomo TS-1.5 Tube Slitter

SKU: TS-1.5
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-2 Tube Slitter

Sumitomo TS-2 Tube Slitter

SKU: TS-2
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-2.5 Tube slitter

Sumitomo TS-2.5 Tube slitter

SKU: TS-2.5
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-3 Tube slitter

Sumitomo TS-3 Tube slitter

SKU: TS-3
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-4 Tube slitter

Sumitomo TS-4 Tube slitter

SKU: TS-4
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-5 Tube Slitter

Sumitomo TS-5 Tube Slitter

SKU: TS-5
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo TS-6 Tube slitter

Sumitomo TS-6 Tube slitter

SKU: TS-6
Our Price: $565.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo PS-DCAC AC/DC Inverter

Sumitomo PS-DCAC AC/DC Inverter

SKU: PS-DCAC
Our Price: $115.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo PS-M2 Power Supply for Type 39 fusion splicer.

Sumitomo PS-M2 Power Supply for Type 39 fusion splicer.

SKU: PS-M2
Our Price: $950.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FPS-1 Splice Protection Sleeves

Sumitomo FPS-1 Splice Protection Sleeves

SKU: FPS-1
Our Price: $250.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FPS-40-10P Splices Protection Sleeves

Sumitomo FPS-40-10P Splices Protection Sleeves

SKU: FPS-40-10P
Our Price: $125.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Sumitomo FPS-6-5P Splice protection sleeves

Sumitomo FPS-6-5P Splice protection sleeves

SKU: FPS-6-5P
Our Price: $135.00
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00