"Signamax 065-1120 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter SC Singlemode, 15 km Span"

Home > Signamax Fiber Media Converters >

Signamax 065-1120 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter SC Singlemode, 15 km Span

SKU:

065-1120

Your Price: $235.00
Condition: New
In Stock
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Qty:
  • Details
  • Reviews
Signamax Connectivity Systemsí Switching Media Converters with Link Fault Signaling (LFS) provide the means for an SNMP-Managed switch to recognize a failure on a fiber channel or twisted-pair connection, enabling the switch to automatically route to a backup path if the connected switch is equipped with Spanning Tree Algorithm. This intelligence maximizes the power of managed switches, and enables fail-safe design solutions for complex networks.

Write a review | No reviews for this product.