ideal FiberMaster

Home > Ideal FiberMaster >

Ideal Networks 33-928 FiberMASTER MM/SM power meter with 850nm light source only

SKU:

33-928

Your Price: $849.99
Condition: New
In Stock
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Qty:
  • Details
  • Reviews
   
  Product Features:
- Fiber Optic Power Meter & Light Source - four wavelength power meter for multimode and single mode testing, and 850nm multimode LED light source.
- Calibration Function - stores reference power level for quick dB loss measurements eliminating the need to manually calculate loss.
- Save Time and Money - power meter features 2.5mm universal and FC adapters, light source includes ST, SC and FC adapters to test the most common interfaces.
- Ready for FTTx - 1490nm measurement wavelength for use with nearly all single mode Fiber To The Home applications.
- Designed for the Field - Unique "docking" light source and easy three button operation make this the perfect fiber tester for use in the field.
   
  Kit Includes:
- Light source, 850nm LED with ST, SC, and FC adapters
- Power meter, 4 wavelength with universal 2.5mm and fixed FC adapter
- 2x FC-SC 62.5Ám multimode cables
- 1 SC calibration coupler
- Carrying case
- English, Spanish, German, French, Portuguese, Italian and Chinese user's manual

Write a review | No reviews for this product.
For More on Ideal Products click Here