Ideal 33-931 FiberMASTER MM/SM Fiber optic test kit

Home > datacomtools Products >

Ideal 33-931 FiberMASTER MM/SM Fiber optic test kit

SKU:

33-931

Your Price: $2,227.32
Condition: New
In Stock
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Qty:
  • Details
  • Reviews

  Product Features:
- Fiber Optic Power Meter & Light Source - four wavelength power meter for multimode and single mode testing, and 850nm multimode LED light source.
- Calibration Function - stores reference power level for quick dB loss measurements eliminating the need to manually calculate loss.
- Save Time and Money - power meter features 2.5mm universal and FC adapters, light source includes ST, SC and FC adapters to test the most common interfaces.
- Ready for FTTx - 1490nm measurement wavelength for use with nearly all single mode Fiber To The Home applications.
- Designed for the Field - Unique "docking" light source and easy three button operation make this the perfect fiber tester for use in the field.


  Includes:
- Power meter, 4 wavelength with universal 2.5mm and fixed FC adapter
- Light source, 850, 1300, 1310, 1550nm
- 2x FC-SC 62.5µm multimode cables
- 1 SC calibration coupler
- Carrying case
- English, Spanish, German, French, Portuguese, Italian and Chinese user's manual


  Power Meter Specifications:

 
Wavelength

850, 1300/1310, 1490, 1550nm
  Detector   InGaAs
  Measurement Range   -60 to +3dBm
  Accuracy   ±5%
  Display resolution   0.01
  Connector   Universal 2.5mm w/FC adapter
  Power Supply   AAA alkaline battery x 3
  Operating Time   360 hours
  Operating Temp   -10 to +60°C
  Storage Temp


  -25 to +70°C


  Light Source Specifications:

 
Wavelength

850nm LED
  Output Power   -6 to -7 dBm typical
  Stability   0.05dB after 15min, 0.1dB over 8 hrs
  Connector   2.5mm w/ ST, SC, FC adapters
  Power Supply   AAA alkaline battery x 3
  Operating Time   40 hours
  Operating Temp   -10 to +60°C
  Storage Temp   -25 to +70°C

Write a review | No reviews for this product.
For More on Ideal Products click Here