"Hitachi 61337-12 Armored Tight Buffered Plenum Cable (12 Fiber Count, 50Um OM3) 1,000ft Reel"

Home > Hitachi Fiber Optic Cable >

Hitachi 61337-12 Armored Tight Buffered Plenum Cable (12 Fiber Count, 50Um OM3) 1,000ft Reel

SKU:

61337-12

Your Price: $1,950.00
Condition: New
In Stock
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Qty:
  • Details
  • Reviews
  Product Highlights
- RoHS compliant
- OM2, OM3, & OM4 cables utilize Corning Clear Curve glass.
- 900 um buffered design recommended for easy termination.
- Eliminates need for inner duct or conduit
- Aluminum interlock armor
- Each fiber is color coded for easy identification
- Ideal intra-building cable solution
- Flexible and easy to handle
- Lightweight, flexible aramid yarns enhance strength
 
  Options
- Cables with up to 144 fibers available
- Steel interlock available
- Low smoke zero halogen available
- Standard colors are yellow for singlemode, orange for multimode and aqua for 10 Gigabit -other colors are available
 
Optical Specifications
TIA/EIA-568-C.3 | ISO/IEC 11801, 2nd edition | Telcordia GR-409-CORE
 
HCM Fiber Performance Parameters Max Attenuation (dB/Km) Min Bandwidth OFL MHz-Km Min Bandwidth MHz-Km Gigabit Ethernet Support Distance (Meters) 10 Gigabit Ethernet Support Distance (Meters)
  850nm 1300nm 850nm 1300nm 850nm 1300nm 850nm 1300nm 850nm 1300nm
OM1 3.5 1.0 200 500 220 NA 300 550 33 NA
OM3 3.25 1.0 1500 500 2000 NA 1000 550 300 NA

Write a review | No reviews for this product.