How to Terminate AFL Fast Connectors

 
  • Details
  • Reviews
  • Related Items
  • Video
  • PDF's

The FAST Connector Tool Kit provides all the necessary installation tools required for fiber preparation of 250um or 900umm fibers applied to AFL's new pre-polished FAST connectors. Included in the kit is the new Universal multimode/single-mode Cleaver (CT-30A), AFL's premier cleaver with a 16 position blade and built-in fiber scrap collector. The tool kit effectively contains all the industry standard termination tools and still permits an adequate storage area for extra FAST connectors for on-site convenience.

  Kit Includes:
- Fiber Stripper
- Scissors
- Lint Free Cloth Wipes
- Fiber Prep Fluid
- Fast Connector Installation and Assembly Instructions
- Strip Length Template
- Assembly Video
- Carrying Case
- CT-30A Universal Cleaver

  Product Features:
- Industry standard fiber preparation tools
- Compact design, flexible but rugged case
- Complete instructions provided

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.

Other items you may be interested in:
"AFL FAST-LC-MM50-6 FAST connector LC, 50/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-LC-MM50-6 FAST connector LC, 50/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-LC-MM50-6
Our Price: $62.25
In stock products ship same day
AFL FAST-LC-MM50L-6 FAST connector LC 10G Laser Optimized 50/125um 6 Pack

AFL FAST-LC-MM50L-6 FAST connector LC 10G Laser Optimized 50/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-LC-MM50L-6
Our Price: $65.35
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-LC-MM62.5-6 FAST connector, LC  62.5/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-LC-MM62.5-6 FAST connector, LC 62.5/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-LC-MM62.5-6
Our Price: $62.25
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-LC-SM-6 FAST connector,LC Singlemode 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-LC-SM-6 FAST connector,LC Singlemode 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-LC-SM-6
Our Price: $77.80
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-SC-MM50-6 FAST connector,SC 50/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-SC-MM50-6 FAST connector,SC 50/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-SC-MM50-6
Our Price: $56.35
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-SC-MM50L-6 FAST connector,SC 10G Laser Optimized 50/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-SC-MM50L-6 FAST connector,SC 10G Laser Optimized 50/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-SC-MM50L-6
Our Price: $59.35
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-SC-MM62.5-6 FAST-SC connector, 62.5/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-SC-MM62.5-6 FAST-SC connector, 62.5/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-SC-MM62.5-6
Our Price: $56.35
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-SC-SM-6 FAST connector,SC Singlemode 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-SC-SM-6 FAST connector,SC Singlemode 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-SC-SM-6
Our Price: $71.20
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-ST-MM50-6 FAST connector,ST 50/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-ST-MM50-6 FAST connector,ST 50/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-ST-MM50-6
Our Price: $58.80
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-ST-MM50L-6 FAST connector,ST 10G Laser Optimized 50/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-ST-MM50L-6 FAST connector,ST 10G Laser Optimized 50/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-ST-MM50L-6
Our Price: $62.40
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-ST-MM62.5-6 FAST connector,ST 62.5/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-ST-MM62.5-6 FAST connector,ST 62.5/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-ST-MM62.5-6
Our Price: $58.80
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-ST-SM-6 FAST connector,ST Singlemode 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-ST-SM-6 FAST connector,ST Singlemode 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-ST-SM-6
Our Price: $72.80
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-BOOT-2MM-6 Fast Boot, 2mm pack of 6"

AFL FAST-BOOT-2MM-6 Fast Boot, 2mm pack of 6

SKU: FAST-BOOT-2MM-6
Our Price: $3.65
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-BOOT-3MM-6 Fast Boot, 3mm pack of 6"

AFL FAST-BOOT-3MM-6 Fast Boot, 3mm pack of 6

SKU: FAST-BOOT-3MM-6
Our Price: $6.65
In stock products ship same day

Video




Product PDF's