Home > FiberFox Fusion Splicers >

FiberFox Mini12R Ribbon Splicer with cleaver

SKU:

Mini12R

Your Price: $11,000.00
Condition: New
In Stock
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Qty:
  • Details
  • Reviews
  • Related Items
  • PDF's
The Smallest and the Lightest Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer

Size: 4.8 x 4.88 x 5.4 (in)
Fastest Splicing Time 15 sec with single mode fiber 20 sec Heating time

Comes with 2 Battery Packs Full Touch Screen MPO SOC Compatible

Kit Includes
Splicer, Power Cord, Car Charger, SOC Heater Block, Shoulder Strap, Hot Jacket Stripper, Cleaver Softcase, USB Cable, Cooling Tray,SOC Holder, User Manual CD, AC Adapter for Stripper, Cleaver, AC Adapter, Spare Electrodes, 2 Battery Packs, Hard Carrying Case.

Specification

Applicable Fiber SMF(G.652/657), MM(G.651), DSF(G.653), NZDS(G.655)
Fiber Count Single to 12 Rebbon Fiber
Cladding dia./Sheath dia. Single:125 / 160 to 3mm by Fiber Holder System Riboon:125 / Ribbon Fiber Thickness 0.25 to 0.4mm
Average Slice Loss 0.03bB(SM), 0.02db(MM), 0.08dB(DS) and 0.08dB(NZDS) Measured by cut back method relevant ITU-T and IEC standards
Splice Mode/Heating Mode 100 Splice Modes / 32 Heating Modes
Splice Time/Heating Time 15 Sec / 20 Sec
Splice Result Data save up to 2000 Splices
Viewing Method/Magnification 2 Axis CMOS Camera with 4.3″ Color LCD / 33X and 60X Magnification
Applicable Protaction Sleeve 60mm, 40mm (2.36in, 1.57in)
No. of Splice/Heating per Battery 120 cycles with LBT-50
Electro Life 1500 Splices
LCD Screen 4.3″ Hi-Def Touch Screen w/ Temper proof glass
Optical System Mirror
Weight 2.77 lbs (without battery)
Size 4.8 x 4.88 x 5.4 (in)
Operating Environment Elevation 0-5,000 meters, 14~140˚F, 0~95% relative humidity
Storage Condition Temperature -40 to 176˚F, 0~95% relative humidity, battery -4~86˚F
Termial USB 2.0 (Mini-B Type) for PC
Pull Test 1.96~2.25N (standard) 4.4N (Optional)

Write a review | No reviews for this product.

Other items you may be interested in:
Mini 50GB FIber Cleaver

FiberFox Mini50GB Cleaver with Automatic Scrap collector

SKU: Mini50GB
Our Price: $500.00
In stock products ship same day
For More on the FiberFox Mini12R Fusion splicer click Here