AFL CS001201 FAST Connector Tool Kit -  fiber termination kit

Home > Most Popular Fiber Tool Kits >

AFL CS001201 FAST Connector Tool Kit - fiber termination kit

SKU:

CS001201

Your Price: $1,499.00
Condition: New
In Stock
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Qty:
  • Details
  • Reviews
  • Related Items
  • Video
  • PDF's
AFL CS001201 FAST Connector Tool Kit provides all of the necessary installation tools required for fiber preparation of 250um or 900um fibers, or 900um, 2mm or 3mm cordage for AFLís pre-polished FAST connectors. Featuring CT50 Fiber cleaver, the FASTConnect Universal Tool Kit contains all the industry standard termination tools required for fiber preparation. Additionally, the carrying case has adequate storage for extra FASTConnects for on-site convenience. The AFL CS001201 FAST Connector Tool Kit effectively contains all the industry standard termination tools and still permits an adequate storage area for extra FAST connectors for on-site convenience.

  Kit Includes:
- Fiber Stripper
- Scissors
- Lint Free Cloth Wipes
- Fiber Prep Fluid
- Fast Connector Installation and Assembly Instructions
- Strip Length Template
- Assembly Video
- Carrying Case
- CT-50 Cleaver

  Product Features:
- Industry standard fiber preparation tools
- Compact design, flexible but rugged case
- Complete instructions provided

Write a review | No reviews for this product.

Other items you may be interested in:
"AFL FAST-LC-MM50-6 FAST connector LC, 50/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-LC-MM50-6 FAST LC connector, 50/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-LC-MM50-6
Our Price: $62.25
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-LC-MM50-6 FAST connector LC, 50/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-LC-MM50L-6 FAST LC connector10G Laser Optimized 50/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-LC-MM50L-6
Our Price: $65.35
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-LC-MM50-6 FAST connector LC, 50/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-LC-MM62.5-6 FAST LC connector 62.5/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-LC-MM62.5-6
Our Price: $62.25
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-LC-MM50-6 FAST connector LC, 50/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-LC-SM-6 FAST LC connector Singlemode 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-LC-SM-6
Our Price: $77.80
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-SC-MM50-6 FAST connector,SC 50/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-SC-MM50-6 FAST SC connector, 50/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-SC-MM50-6
Our Price: $56.35
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-SC-MM50-6 FAST connector,SC 50/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-SC-MM50L-6 FAST SC connector 10G Laser Optimized 50/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-SC-MM50L-6
Our Price: $59.35
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-SC-MM50-6 FAST connector,SC 50/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-SC-MM62.5-6 SC connector, 62.5/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-SC-MM62.5-6
Our Price: $56.35
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-SC-MM50-6 FAST connector,SC 50/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-SC-SM-6 FAST SC connector Singlemode 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-SC-SM-6
Our Price: $71.20
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-ST-MM50-6 FAST connector,ST 50/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-ST-MM50-6 FAST connector,ST 50/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-ST-MM50-6
Our Price: $58.80
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-ST-MM50-6 FAST connector,ST 50/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-ST-MM50L-6 FAST connector,ST 10G Laser Optimized 50/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-ST-MM50L-6
Our Price: $62.40
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-ST-MM50-6 FAST connector,ST 50/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-ST-MM62.5-6 FAST connector,ST 62.5/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-ST-MM62.5-6
Our Price: $58.80
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-ST-MM50-6 FAST connector,ST 50/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-ST-SM-6 FAST connector,ST Singlemode 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-ST-SM-6
Our Price: $72.80
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-BOOT-2MM-6 Fast Boot, 2mm pack of 6"

AFL FAST-BOOT-2MM-6 Fast Boot, 2mm pack of 6

SKU: FAST-BOOT-2MM-6
Our Price: $3.65
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-BOOT-3MM-6 Fast Boot, 3mm pack of 6"

AFL FAST-BOOT-3MM-6 Fast Boot, 3mm pack of 6

SKU: FAST-BOOT-3MM-6
Our Price: $6.65
In stock products ship same day



For More on The AFL Products click Here