AFL CS001201 FAST Connector Tool Kit -  fiber termination kit

Home > FAST Connector Tool Kit >

AFL CS001201 FAST Connector Tool Kit - fiber termination kit

SKU:

CS001201

Your Price: $1,499.00
Condition: New
In Stock
Free Ground Shipping on orders over $99.00
Qty:
in stock
  • Details
  • Reviews
  • Related Items
  • Video
  • PDF's
AFL CS001201 FAST Connector Tool Kit provides all of the necessary installation tools required for fiber preparation of 250um or 900um fibers, or 900um, 2mm or 3mm cordage for AFLís pre-polished FAST connectors. Included in the kit is the CT-30A universal multimode/single-mode cleaver, AFL's premier cleaver with a 16-position blade and built-in fiber scrap collector. The AFL CS001201 FAST Connector Tool Kit effectively contains all the industry standard termination tools and still permits an adequate storage area for extra FAST connectors for on-site convenience.

  Kit Includes:
- Fiber Stripper
- Scissors
- Lint Free Cloth Wipes
- Fiber Prep Fluid
- Fast Connector Installation and Assembly Instructions
- Strip Length Template
- Assembly Video
- Carrying Case
- CT-30A Universal Cleaver

  Product Features:
- Industry standard fiber preparation tools
- Compact design, flexible but rugged case
- Complete instructions provided

Write a review | No reviews for this product.

Other items you may be interested in:
"AFL FAST-LC-MM50-6 FAST connector LC, 50/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-LC-MM50-6 FAST connector LC, 50/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-LC-MM50-6
Our Price: $58.35
In stock products ship same day
AFL FAST-LC-MM50L-6 FAST connector LC 10G Laser Optimized 50/125um 6 Pack

AFL FAST-LC-MM50L-6 FAST connector LC 10G Laser Optimized 50/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-LC-MM50L-6
Our Price: $61.30
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-LC-MM62.5-6 FAST connector, LC  62.5/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-LC-MM62.5-6 FAST connector, LC 62.5/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-LC-MM62.5-6
Our Price: $58.35
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-LC-SM-6 FAST connector,LC Singlemode 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-LC-SM-6 FAST connector,LC Singlemode 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-LC-SM-6
Our Price: $86.70
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-SC-MM50-6 FAST connector,SC 50/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-SC-MM50-6 FAST connector,SC 50/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-SC-MM50-6
Our Price: $52.80
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-SC-MM50L-6 FAST connector,SC 10G Laser Optimized 50/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-SC-MM50L-6 FAST connector,SC 10G Laser Optimized 50/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-SC-MM50L-6
Our Price: $55.65
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-SC-MM62.5-6 FAST-SC connector, 62.5/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-SC-MM62.5-6 FAST-SC connector, 62.5/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-SC-MM62.5-6
Our Price: $52.80
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-SC-SM-6 FAST connector,SC Singlemode 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-SC-SM-6 FAST connector,SC Singlemode 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-SC-SM-6
Our Price: $66.75
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-ST-MM50-6 FAST connector,ST 50/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-ST-MM50-6 FAST connector,ST 50/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-ST-MM50-6
Our Price: $55.10
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-ST-MM50L-6 FAST connector,ST 10G Laser Optimized 50/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-ST-MM50L-6 FAST connector,ST 10G Laser Optimized 50/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-ST-MM50L-6
Our Price: $58.50
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-ST-MM62.5-6 FAST connector,ST 62.5/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-ST-MM62.5-6 FAST connector,ST 62.5/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-ST-MM62.5-6
Our Price: $55.15
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-ST-SM-6 FAST connector,ST Singlemode 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-ST-SM-6 FAST connector,ST Singlemode 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-ST-SM-6
Our Price: $68.25
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-BOOT-2MM-6 Fast Boot, 2mm pack of 6"

AFL FAST-BOOT-2MM-6 Fast Boot, 2mm pack of 6

SKU: FAST-BOOT-2MM-6
Our Price: $3.65
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-BOOT-3MM-6 Fast Boot, 3mm pack of 6"

AFL FAST-BOOT-3MM-6 Fast Boot, 3mm pack of 6

SKU: FAST-BOOT-3MM-6
Our Price: $3.65
In stock products ship same day



For More on The AFL Products click Here