AFL Fast Connectors

 
  • Details
  • Reviews
  • Related Items
  • Video
  • PDF's

The FAST Connector Tool Kit provides all the necessary installation tools required for fiber preparation of 250um or 900umm fibers applied to AFL's new pre-polished FAST connectors. Included in the kit is the new Universal multimode/single-mode Cleaver (CT-30A), AFL's premier cleaver with a 16 position blade and built-in fiber scrap collector. The tool kit effectively contains all the industry standard termination tools and still permits an adequate storage area for extra FAST connectors for on-site convenience.

  Kit Includes:
- Fiber Stripper
- Scissors
- Lint Free Cloth Wipes
- Fiber Prep Fluid
- Fast Connector Installation and Assembly Instructions
- Strip Length Template
- Assembly Video
- Carrying Case
- CT-30A Universal Cleaver

  Product Features:
- Industry standard fiber preparation tools
- Compact design, flexible but rugged case
- Complete instructions provided

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.

Other items you may be interested in:
"AFL FAST-LC-MM50-6 FAST connector LC, 50/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-LC-MM50-6 FAST connector LC, 50/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-LC-MM50-6
Our Price: $58.35
In stock products ship same day
AFL FAST-LC-MM50L-6 FAST connector LC 10G Laser Optimized 50/125um 6 Pack

AFL FAST-LC-MM50L-6 FAST connector LC 10G Laser Optimized 50/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-LC-MM50L-6
Our Price: $61.30
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-LC-MM62.5-6 FAST connector, LC  62.5/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-LC-MM62.5-6 FAST connector, LC 62.5/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-LC-MM62.5-6
Our Price: $58.35
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-LC-SM-6 FAST connector,LC Singlemode 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-LC-SM-6 FAST connector,LC Singlemode 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-LC-SM-6
Our Price: $86.70
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-SC-MM50-6 FAST connector,SC 50/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-SC-MM50-6 FAST connector,SC 50/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-SC-MM50-6
Our Price: $52.80
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-SC-MM50L-6 FAST connector,SC 10G Laser Optimized 50/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-SC-MM50L-6 FAST connector,SC 10G Laser Optimized 50/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-SC-MM50L-6
Our Price: $55.65
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-SC-MM62.5-6 FAST-SC connector, 62.5/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-SC-MM62.5-6 FAST-SC connector, 62.5/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-SC-MM62.5-6
Our Price: $52.80
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-SC-SM-6 FAST connector,SC Singlemode 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-SC-SM-6 FAST connector,SC Singlemode 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-SC-SM-6
Our Price: $66.75
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-ST-MM50-6 FAST connector,ST 50/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-ST-MM50-6 FAST connector,ST 50/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-ST-MM50-6
Our Price: $55.10
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-ST-MM50L-6 FAST connector,ST 10G Laser Optimized 50/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-ST-MM50L-6 FAST connector,ST 10G Laser Optimized 50/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-ST-MM50L-6
Our Price: $58.50
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-ST-MM62.5-6 FAST connector,ST 62.5/125um 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-ST-MM62.5-6 FAST connector,ST 62.5/125um 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-ST-MM62.5-6
Our Price: $55.15
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-ST-SM-6 FAST connector,ST Singlemode 6 Pack"

AFL FAST-ST-SM-6 FAST connector,ST Singlemode 6 Pack

SKU: FAST-ST-SM-6
Our Price: $68.25
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-BOOT-2MM-6 Fast Boot, 2mm pack of 6"

AFL FAST-BOOT-2MM-6 Fast Boot, 2mm pack of 6

SKU: FAST-BOOT-2MM-6
Our Price: $3.65
In stock products ship same day
"AFL FAST-BOOT-3MM-6 Fast Boot, 3mm pack of 6"

AFL FAST-BOOT-3MM-6 Fast Boot, 3mm pack of 6

SKU: FAST-BOOT-3MM-6
Our Price: $3.65
In stock products ship same day

Video




Product PDF's
 
  • Details
  • Reviews

The FASTConnect universal Tool Kits provide all the necessary installation tools required for fiber preparation of 250mm and 900mm fibers, or 900mm, 2mm or 3mm cordage for AFL's pre-polished FASTConnect. Featuring either the , CT-06A fiber cleaver, the FASTConnect Universal Tool Kit contains all the industry standard termination tools required for fiber preparation. Additionally, the carrying case has adequate storage for extra FASTConnect for on-site convenience.

  Applications     Features:
- Premise environments   - Industry standard fiber preparation tools
- LAN Fiber to the Desk environments   - Compact design, flexible yet rugged case
- Patch panel/wiring closets   - Compete instructions provided
- FTTx applications      
- Quick repair/replacement areas      

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.
 
  • Details
  • Reviews

   
  AFL CS001201 FAST Connector Tool Kit provides all of the necessary installation tools required for fiber preparation of 250um or 900um fibers, or 900um, 2mm or 3mm cordage for AFL’s pre-polished FAST connectors. Included in the kit is the CT-30A universal multimode/single-mode cleaver, AFL's premier cleaver with a 16-position blade and built-in fiber scrap collector. The AFL CS001201 FAST Connector Tool Kit effectively contains all the industry standard termination tools and still permits an adequate storage area for extra FAST connectors for on-site convenience.
   
  Kit Includes:
- Fiber Stripper
- Scissors
- Lint Free Cloth Wipes
- Fiber Prep Fluid
- Fast Connector Installation and Assembly Instructions
- Strip Length Template
- Assembly Video
- Carrying Case
- CT-30A Universal Cleaver
   
  Product Features:
- Industry standard fiber preparation tools
- Compact design, flexible but rugged case
- Complete instructions provided

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.