PrevSet Prev 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 Next NextSet 

 
  • Details
  • Reviews

- Optically stabilized FP laser source with 1550nm output wavelength
- SC, ST, or FC fiber connectors
- Extended battery life - up to 30 hours on one 9v battery
- Combination selected source / Low battery indicator LEDs
- Intuitive 2-button operation
- NIST traceable
- Very economically priced
   
- Output Power -10 dBm into singlemode
- Initial Accuracy +/- .10dB @ 25 C
- NIST traceable calibrated wavelengths 1550nm
- Center Wavelength 1550nm +/- 30nm
- Spectral Width 2nm @ 1550nm
- Typical 1 Hour Drift (dB) .04@1550 nm
- Dimensions 4.94 x 2.75 x 1.28 in

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.
 
  • Details
  • Reviews

- Measures the length of both single-mode and multimode fiber with accuracy of 2.5 meters
- Generates a pulsed signal for use with fiber identifiers
- Easy-to-read bright red 7-segment LED display
- 10 hours continuous use on one 9v battery
- Low battery indicator
- Handheld
- Lightweight
   
- Measurement Range up to 25 kilometers
- Accuracy 2.5 meters
- Center Wavelength 1310nm
- Resolution up to 0.001 kilometers (1 meter)
- Dimensions 4.94 x 2.75 x 1.28 in
- Weight 6 ounces

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.
 
  • Details
  • Reviews

- Measures the length of both single mode and multi-mode fiber with accuracy of 2.5 meters
- High-intensity visible laser allows for visible fault location of breaks and micro bends
- Pulsed mode provides easy fiber identification
- Easy-to-read bright red 7-segment LED display
- 15 hours continuous use on one 9v battery
- Low battery indicator
- Handheld
- Lightweight
   
- Measurement Range up to 1.5 kilometers
- Accuracy 2.5 meters
- Resolution 0.001 kilometers (1 meter)
- Dimensions 4.94 x 2.75 x 1.28 in
- Weight 6 ounces

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.
 
  • Details
  • Reviews

- High-intensity visible laser allows for visible fault location of breaks and micro bends in both single-mode and multimode fibers
- Both Continuous Wave mode and Pulsed mode allow for easy fiber identification
- 2.5mm universal connector port - allows connection to ST, SC, and FC connectors
- Simple single-switch operation
- CW Mode - 15 hours use on one 9v battery
- Pulsed Mode - 120 hours use on one 9v battery
- Low -battery indicator
- Hand-held
- Lightweight
   
- Model Number PCVFL-1
- Visual Range up to 5 kilometers (3.1 miles)
- Optical Output at least 1 mW red laser
- Optical Transmission Continuous Wave or pulsed at 6 Hz w/12.5% duty cycle
- Dimensions 4.94 x 2.75 x 1.28 in
- Weight 6 ounces

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.
 
  • Details
  • Reviews
  • Related Items

Fiber Cable Management 1/4 Ring Kit (bag of four 1/4 rings)

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.

Other items you may be interested in:
"Leviton T47HS-P06 12-Fiber Mini, 4"" x 7"" x 0.35"""

Leviton T47HS-P06 12-Fiber Mini, 4" x 7" x 0.35"

SKU: T47HS-P06
Our Price: $22.35
In stock products ship same day
"Leviton 5T000-00T 12-Fiber Mini, w/standoff, 4"" x 7"" x 0.57"""

Leviton 5T000-00T 12-Fiber Mini, w/standoff, 4" x 7" x 0.57"

SKU: 5T000-00T
Our Price: $28.05
In stock products ship same day
 
  • Details
  • Reviews
  • Related Items

Patch Cord Management Tray, 1RU (for use with 1RU enclosure)

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.

Other items you may be interested in:
"Leviton T47HS-P06 12-Fiber Mini, 4"" x 7"" x 0.35"""

Leviton T47HS-P06 12-Fiber Mini, 4" x 7" x 0.35"

SKU: T47HS-P06
Our Price: $22.35
In stock products ship same day
"Leviton 5T000-00T 12-Fiber Mini, w/standoff, 4"" x 7"" x 0.57"""

Leviton 5T000-00T 12-Fiber Mini, w/standoff, 4" x 7" x 0.57"

SKU: 5T000-00T
Our Price: $28.05
In stock products ship same day
 
  • Details
  • Reviews

Patch Cord Management Tray, 2RU (for use with 2/3RU enclosure)

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.
Ideal 150054 1 x Active remote No. 1

Ideal 150054 1 x Active remote No. 1

 
SKU: 150054
Your Price: $45.00
 
 
  • Details
  • Reviews

1 x Active remote No. 1

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.
 
  • Details
  • Reviews

1 x Active remote set No. 2 12

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.
Ideal 151053 1 x NiMH power module

Ideal 151053 1 x NiMH power module

 
SKU: 151053
Your Price: $93.28
 
 
  • Details
  • Reviews

1 x NiMH power module

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.
 
  • Details
  • Reviews

2 x Patch cables - 30cm, Cat. 5e STP

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.
 
  • Details
  • Reviews

1 x Power supply with EU/UK/US adaptor

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.
 
  • Details
  • Reviews

1 x Optical fiber multimode 2m duplex cable with LC-LC connectors

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.
 
  • Details
  • Reviews

1 x Optical fiber singlemode 2m duplex cable with LC-LC connectors

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.
 
  • Details
  • Reviews

1 x Active remote set No. 2 to No. 6

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.
PrevSet Prev 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 Next NextSet