PrevSet Prev 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 Next NextSet 

 
  • Details
  • Reviews

- Measures the length of both single mode and multi-mode fiber with accuracy of 2.5 meters
- High-intensity visible laser allows for visible fault location of breaks and micro bends
- Pulsed mode provides easy fiber identification
- Easy-to-read bright red 7-segment LED display
- 15 hours continuous use on one 9v battery
- Low battery indicator
- Handheld
- Lightweight
   
- Measurement Range up to 1.5 kilometers
- Accuracy 2.5 meters
- Resolution 0.001 kilometers (1 meter)
- Dimensions 4.94 x 2.75 x 1.28 in
- Weight 6 ounces

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.
 
  • Details
  • Reviews

- High-intensity visible laser allows for visible fault location of breaks and micro bends in both single-mode and multimode fibers
- Both Continuous Wave mode and Pulsed mode allow for easy fiber identification
- 2.5mm universal connector port - allows connection to ST, SC, and FC connectors
- Simple single-switch operation
- CW Mode - 15 hours use on one 9v battery
- Pulsed Mode - 120 hours use on one 9v battery
- Low -battery indicator
- Hand-held
- Lightweight
   
- Model Number PCVFL-1
- Visual Range up to 5 kilometers (3.1 miles)
- Optical Output at least 1 mW red laser
- Optical Transmission Continuous Wave or pulsed at 6 Hz w/12.5% duty cycle
- Dimensions 4.94 x 2.75 x 1.28 in
- Weight 6 ounces

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.
 
  • Details
  • Reviews
  • Related Items

Fiber Cable Management 1/4 Ring Kit (bag of four 1/4 rings)

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.

Other items you may be interested in:
"Leviton T47HS-P06 12-Fiber Mini, 4"" x 7"" x 0.35"""

Leviton T47HS-P06 12-Fiber Mini, 4" x 7" x 0.35"

SKU: T47HS-P06
Our Price: $29.15
In stock products ship same day
"Leviton 5T000-00T 12-Fiber Mini, w/standoff, 4"" x 7"" x 0.57"""

Leviton 5T000-00T 12-Fiber Mini, w/standoff, 4" x 7" x 0.57"

SKU: 5T000-00T
Our Price: $32.00
In stock products ship same day
 
  • Details
  • Reviews

1 x Active remote No. 1

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.
 
  • Details
  • Reviews

1 x Active remote set No. 2 12

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.
 
  • Details
  • Reviews

1 x NiMH power module

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.
 
  • Details
  • Reviews

2 x Patch cables - 30cm, Cat. 5e STP

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.
 
  • Details
  • Reviews

1 x Power supply with EU/UK/US adaptor

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.
 
  • Details
  • Reviews

1 x Active remote set No. 2 to No. 6

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.
Ideal 156050 1 x Carry case

TREND Networks 156050 1 x Carry case

 
SKU: 156050
Your Price: $80.00
 
 
  • Details
  • Reviews

1 x Carry case

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.
 
  • Details
  • Reviews

Category 6A, Component Compliant Jacks

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.
 
  • Details
  • Reviews

Category 6A, Component Compliant Jacks (25)

Reviews

Write a review | No reviews for this product.
PrevSet Prev 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 Next NextSet